Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 3rd August 2019

Lingfield (7 Races)

20:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Raya silk 1 Al Raya
    1/16 F
  • Runners:
    2
  • Off Time:
    20:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    00m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cafe Sydney silk 13 Cafe Sydney
    10/1
  • 2nd Shifting Gold silk 2 Shifting Gold
    10/3
  • 3rd Whimsical Dream silk 11 Whimsical Dream
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Contingency Fee silk 3 Contingency Fee
    8/1
  • 2nd Lily Ash silk 4 Lily Ash
    9/1
  • 3rd Sir Canford silk 9 Sir Canford
    2/1 JF
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:08
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bay Watch silk 8 Bay Watch
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Urban Highway silk 9 Urban Highway
    13/2
  • 3rd Threefeetfromgold silk 7 Threefeetfromgold
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magical Ride silk 4 Magical Ride
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Arctic Flower silk 11 Arctic Flower
    20/1
  • 3rd Bbob Alula silk 5 Bbob Alula
    22/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 20s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Passing Fashion silk 7 Passing Fashion
    3/1
  • 2nd Wren silk 1 Wren
    4/6 F
  • 3rd Wailea Nights silk 11 Wailea Nights
    25/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jupiter silk 9 Jupiter
    9/2
  • 2nd Captain Sedgwick silk 12 Captain Sedgwick
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Accomplice silk 5 Accomplice
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Hamilton (3 Races)

18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cale Lane silk 5 Cale Lane
    7/2
  • 2nd Dancing Rave silk 7 Dancing Rave
    13/2
  • 3rd Yes You silk 4 Yes You
    15/2
  • 3rd Lucky Lucky Man silk 3 Lucky Lucky Man
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,022, 2nd £2,387, 3rd £1,193, 4th £596, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bedtime Bella silk 4 Bedtime Bella
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Blank Canvas silk 5 Blank Canvas
    10/3
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Good Night Mr Tom silk 1 Good Night Mr Tom
    9/2
  • 2nd Pentewan silk 5 Pentewan
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info

Galway (8 Races)

17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Majestic Maid silk 11 Majestic Maid
    20/1
  • 2nd Dime A Dozen silk 4 Dime A Dozen
    8/1
  • 3rd Skyace silk 12 Skyace
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    03m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st One Cool Poet silk 2 One Cool Poet
    11/4
  • 2nd Father Ailbe silk 5 Father Ailbe
    25/1
  • 3rd Share The Honour silk 3 Share The Honour
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Make A Challenge silk 1 Make A Challenge
    4/1
  • 2nd War Hero silk 7 War Hero
    9/2
  • 3rd Cyrus Dallin silk 8 Cyrus Dallin
    14/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Royal County Down silk 1 Royal County Down
    2/1
  • 2nd Mythologic silk 5 Mythologic
    9/2
  • 3rd In From The Cold silk 9 In From The Cold
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,820, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £420, 6th £220
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lancaster House silk 10 Lancaster House
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Darkened silk 6 Darkened
    11/2
  • 3rd Queen Amidala silk 16 Queen Amidala
    25/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    15:37
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    01m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Emperor Of The Sun silk 2 Emperor Of The Sun
    4/6 F
  • 2nd Delta Dawn silk 1 Delta Dawn
    5/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:07
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    01m 48s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,638, 2nd £3,438, 3rd £1,638, 4th £738, 5th £379, 6th £198
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Great Trango silk 18 Great Trango
    12/1
  • 2nd Ask Susan silk 19 Ask Susan
    7/1
  • 3rd Great White Shark silk 8 Great White Shark
    3/1 F
  • 4th Neverushacon silk 11 Neverushacon
    16/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    14:31
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    05m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £70,800, 2nd £22,801, 3rd £10,800, 4th £4,800, 5th £2,400, 6th £1,200
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr Everest silk 6 Mr Everest
    6/4 JF
  • 2nd Estelle Ma Belle silk 20 Estelle Ma Belle
    6/4 JF
  • 3rd Born By The Sea silk 1 Born By The Sea
    8/1
  • Runners:
    18
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    03m 56s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info

Doncaster (7 Races)

17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Melrose Way silk 5 Melrose Way
    7/1
  • 2nd Vee Man Ten silk 1 Vee Man Ten
    5/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dubai Elegance silk 10 Dubai Elegance
    20/1
  • 2nd Springwood Drive silk 5 Springwood Drive
    16/1
  • 3rd Maid Of Spirit silk 1 Maid Of Spirit
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tabdeed silk 1 Tabdeed
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Bernardo O'Reilly silk 2 Bernardo O'Reilly
    15/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Spanish Archer silk 6 Spanish Archer
    10/1
  • 2nd Everything For You silk 8 Everything For You
    7/1
  • 3rd Mordin silk 1 Mordin
    5/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st First In Line silk 2 First In Line
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Wise Ruler silk 9 Wise Ruler
    7/2
  • 3rd Jomrok silk 13 Jomrok
    3/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wyclif silk 8 Wyclif
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Sea Trout Reach silk 4 Sea Trout Reach
    11/4
  • 3rd Genever Dragon silk 2 Genever Dragon
    13/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:56
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,464, 2nd £1,328, 3rd £664, 4th £332
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Baasem silk 1 Baasem
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Withoutdestination silk 2 Withoutdestination
    14/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Soft (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,208, 2nd £1,550, 3rd £774, 4th £387, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Chelmsford City (8 Races)

17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Muraaqeb silk 3 Muraaqeb
    10/1
  • 2nd Chakrii silk 12 Chakrii
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Bader silk 8 Bader
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:42
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Warning Light silk 9 Warning Light
    4/1
  • 2nd Zappiness silk 4 Zappiness
    5/1
  • 3rd Percy Toplis silk 11 Percy Toplis
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:08
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alma Linda silk 12 Alma Linda
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Filles De Fleur silk 10 Filles De Fleur
    33/1
  • 3rd Glory Awaits silk 5 Glory Awaits
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:34
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mutamaasik silk 1 Mutamaasik
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Visionara silk 14 Visionara
    10/1
  • 3rd Motfael silk 8 Motfael
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:58
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zac Brown silk 7 Zac Brown
    8/1
  • 2nd Prince of Rome silk 4 Prince of Rome
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:23
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mon Frere silk 1 Mon Frere
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Trouble Shooter silk 10 Trouble Shooter
    6/1
  • 3rd Antidote silk 3 Antidote
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:46
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    03m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thegreatestshowman silk 1 Thegreatestshowman
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Swiss Pride silk 9 Swiss Pride
    11/4
  • 3rd Queen Of Burgundy silk 6 Queen Of Burgundy
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:13
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,148, 2nd £2,127, 3rd £1,063, 4th £532, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dear Power silk 2 Dear Power
    6/1
  • 2nd Jm Jackson silk 5 Jm Jackson
    2/1
  • 3rd Jovial silk 6 Jovial
    10/11 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:42
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info

Newmarket (7 Races)

17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alnaseem silk 3 Alnaseem
    4/1
  • 2nd Harbour Vision silk 5 Harbour Vision
    11/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:39
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Clarion silk 7 Clarion
    7/1
  • 2nd Tabassor silk 6 Tabassor
    13/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stamford Raffles silk 4 Stamford Raffles
    11/1
  • 2nd Fairy Tale silk 3 Fairy Tale
    11/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ventura Ocean silk 1 Ventura Ocean
    7/2
  • 2nd Fastman silk 3 Fastman
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,057, 2nd £2,695, 3rd £1,347, 4th £673
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Angel Of Delight silk 3 Angel Of Delight
    12/1
  • 2nd Dirty Dancer silk 4 Dirty Dancer
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Amber Island silk 2 Amber Island
    2/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,175, 2nd £1,540, 3rd £770, 4th £385
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rose Of Kildare silk 4 Rose Of Kildare
    4/1 CF
  • 1st Graceful Magic silk 8 Graceful Magic
    12/1
  • 3rd Bredenbury silk 2 Bredenbury
    4/1 CF
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £24,900, 2nd £7,456, 3rd £3,728, 4th £1,864, 5th £932, 6th £468
more info
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Love So Deep silk 7 Love So Deep
    6/1
  • 2nd Bella Vita silk 4 Bella Vita
    5/2
  • 3rd Shambolic silk 8 Shambolic
    7/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,684, 2nd £8,600, 3rd £4,304, 4th £2,144, 5th £1,076, 6th £540
more info

Goodwood (7 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gifts Of Gold silk 4 Gifts Of Gold
    9/4 F
  • 2nd You're Hired silk 8 You're Hired
    8/1
  • 3rd Rotherwick silk 6 Rotherwick
    10/1
  • 4th Poet's Prince silk 2 Poet's Prince
    16/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,752, 2nd £4,715, 3rd £2,358, 4th £1,180, 5th £588
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Land Of Legends silk 4 Land Of Legends
    9/2
  • 2nd Jack's Point silk 8 Jack's Point
    16/1
  • 3rd Warning Fire silk 13 Warning Fire
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,903, 2nd £5,658, 3rd £2,829, 4th £1,416, 5th £705
more info
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Persuasion silk 10 Persuasion
    16/1
  • 2nd Celtic Art silk 2 Celtic Art
    14/1
  • 3rd Great Ambassador silk 5 Great Ambassador
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,903, 2nd £5,658, 3rd £2,829, 4th £1,416, 5th £705
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Khaadem silk 5 Khaadem
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Open Wide silk 20 Open Wide
    14/1
  • 3rd Raucous silk 2 Raucous
    28/1
  • 4th Summerghand silk 10 Summerghand
    12/1
  • Runners:
    27
  • Off Time:
    15:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £155,625, 2nd £46,600, 3rd £23,300, 4th £11,650, 5th £5,825, 6th £2,925
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Enbihaar silk 1 Enbihaar
    7/2 CF
  • 2nd Manuela De Vega silk 5 Manuela De Vega
    7/2 CF
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £176,935, 2nd £67,080, 3rd £33,571, 4th £16,723, 5th £8,393, 6th £4,212
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st King's Advice silk 2 King's Advice
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Outbox silk 4 Outbox
    5/1
  • 3rd Shailene silk 13 Shailene
    25/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £62,250, 2nd £18,640, 3rd £9,320, 4th £4,660, 5th £2,330, 6th £1,170
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Poyle Vinnie silk 10 Poyle Vinnie
    20/1
  • 2nd Venturous silk 11 Venturous
    16/1
  • 3rd Tommy G silk 20 Tommy G
    8/1
  • 4th Primo's Comet silk 23 Primo's Comet
    50/1
  • Runners:
    23
  • Off Time:
    13:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £46,688, 2nd £13,980, 3rd £6,990, 4th £3,495, 5th £1,748, 6th £878
more info

Thirsk (7 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Ukulele silk 7 My Ukulele
    7/1
  • 2nd The Big House silk 11 The Big House
    13/2
  • 3rd Abie's Hollow silk 10 Abie's Hollow
    33/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trinity Star silk 7 Trinity Star
    20/1
  • 2nd Kashagan silk 8 Kashagan
    16/1
  • 3rd Power Of States silk 9 Power Of States
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,310, 2nd £2,175, 3rd £1,087, 4th £544, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kylie Rules silk 12 Kylie Rules
    20/1
  • 2nd Lord Of The Rock silk 6 Lord Of The Rock
    20/1
  • 3rd Mikmak silk 9 Mikmak
    9/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £19,407, 2nd £5,775, 3rd £2,886, 4th £1,443
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shawaamekh silk 5 Shawaamekh
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Queen's Sargent silk 11 Queen's Sargent
    12/1
  • 3rd Gymkhana silk 4 Gymkhana
    33/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,938, 2nd £3,850, 3rd £1,924, 4th £962
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hawaam silk 11 Hawaam
    9/1
  • 2nd Our Little Pony silk 12 Our Little Pony
    7/1
  • 3rd The Armed Man silk 3 The Armed Man
    6/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,310, 2nd £2,175, 3rd £1,087, 4th £544, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eva Maria silk 7 Eva Maria
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Critical Time silk 6 Critical Time
    7/2
  • 3rd Happy Face silk 8 Happy Face
    14/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wonderwork silk 7 Wonderwork
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Instantly silk 1 Instantly
    7/1
  • 3rd Not On Your Nellie silk 9 Not On Your Nellie
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,822, 2nd £1,732, 3rd £866, 4th £433
more info
20:05 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Raya silk 1 Al Raya
    1/16 F
  • Runners:
    2
  • Off Time:
    20:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    00m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £255
more info
19:35 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cafe Sydney silk 13 Cafe Sydney
    10/1
  • 2nd Shifting Gold silk 2 Shifting Gold
    10/3
  • 3rd Whimsical Dream silk 11 Whimsical Dream
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
19:05 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Contingency Fee silk 3 Contingency Fee
    8/1
  • 2nd Lily Ash silk 4 Lily Ash
    9/1
  • 3rd Sir Canford silk 9 Sir Canford
    2/1 JF
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:08
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    02m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:50 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cale Lane silk 5 Cale Lane
    7/2
  • 2nd Dancing Rave silk 7 Dancing Rave
    13/2
  • 3rd Yes You silk 4 Yes You
    15/2
  • 3rd Lucky Lucky Man silk 3 Lucky Lucky Man
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,022, 2nd £2,387, 3rd £1,193, 4th £596, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:35 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bay Watch silk 8 Bay Watch
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Urban Highway silk 9 Urban Highway
    13/2
  • 3rd Threefeetfromgold silk 7 Threefeetfromgold
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:38
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
18:20 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bedtime Bella silk 4 Bedtime Bella
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Blank Canvas silk 5 Blank Canvas
    10/3
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:23
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
18:05 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magical Ride silk 4 Magical Ride
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Arctic Flower silk 11 Arctic Flower
    20/1
  • 3rd Bbob Alula silk 5 Bbob Alula
    22/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:07
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 20s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:55 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Majestic Maid silk 11 Majestic Maid
    20/1
  • 2nd Dime A Dozen silk 4 Dime A Dozen
    8/1
  • 3rd Skyace silk 12 Skyace
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:56
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    03m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
17:50 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Good Night Mr Tom silk 1 Good Night Mr Tom
    9/2
  • 2nd Pentewan silk 5 Pentewan
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
17:45 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Melrose Way silk 5 Melrose Way
    7/1
  • 2nd Vee Man Ten silk 1 Vee Man Ten
    5/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:40 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Muraaqeb silk 3 Muraaqeb
    10/1
  • 2nd Chakrii silk 12 Chakrii
    7/2 F
  • 3rd Bader silk 8 Bader
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:42
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    02m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300
more info
17:35 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alnaseem silk 3 Alnaseem
    4/1
  • 2nd Harbour Vision silk 5 Harbour Vision
    11/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:39
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:30 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Passing Fashion silk 7 Passing Fashion
    3/1
  • 2nd Wren silk 1 Wren
    4/6 F
  • 3rd Wailea Nights silk 11 Wailea Nights
    25/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:37
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
17:25 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gifts Of Gold silk 4 Gifts Of Gold
    9/4 F
  • 2nd You're Hired silk 8 You're Hired
    8/1
  • 3rd Rotherwick silk 6 Rotherwick
    10/1
  • 4th Poet's Prince silk 2 Poet's Prince
    16/1
  • Runners:
    17
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,752, 2nd £4,715, 3rd £2,358, 4th £1,180, 5th £588
more info
17:20 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st One Cool Poet silk 2 One Cool Poet
    11/4
  • 2nd Father Ailbe silk 5 Father Ailbe
    25/1
  • 3rd Share The Honour silk 3 Share The Honour
    8/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
17:15 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dubai Elegance silk 10 Dubai Elegance
    20/1
  • 2nd Springwood Drive silk 5 Springwood Drive
    16/1
  • 3rd Maid Of Spirit silk 1 Maid Of Spirit
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 13s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Ukulele silk 7 My Ukulele
    7/1
  • 2nd The Big House silk 11 The Big House
    13/2
  • 3rd Abie's Hollow silk 10 Abie's Hollow
    33/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:05 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Warning Light silk 9 Warning Light
    4/1
  • 2nd Zappiness silk 4 Zappiness
    5/1
  • 3rd Percy Toplis silk 11 Percy Toplis
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:08
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:00 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Clarion silk 7 Clarion
    7/1
  • 2nd Tabassor silk 6 Tabassor
    13/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
16:55 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jupiter silk 9 Jupiter
    9/2
  • 2nd Captain Sedgwick silk 12 Captain Sedgwick
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Accomplice silk 5 Accomplice
    8/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £400, 5th £400, 6th £400, 7th £400, 8th £400
more info
16:50 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Land Of Legends silk 4 Land Of Legends
    9/2
  • 2nd Jack's Point silk 8 Jack's Point
    16/1
  • 3rd Warning Fire silk 13 Warning Fire
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,903, 2nd £5,658, 3rd £2,829, 4th £1,416, 5th £705
more info
16:45 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Make A Challenge silk 1 Make A Challenge
    4/1
  • 2nd War Hero silk 7 War Hero
    9/2
  • 3rd Cyrus Dallin silk 8 Cyrus Dallin
    14/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:46
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    01m 27s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
16:40 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tabdeed silk 1 Tabdeed
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Bernardo O'Reilly silk 2 Bernardo O'Reilly
    15/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    01m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £176
more info
16:35 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trinity Star silk 7 Trinity Star
    20/1
  • 2nd Kashagan silk 8 Kashagan
    16/1
  • 3rd Power Of States silk 9 Power Of States
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,310, 2nd £2,175, 3rd £1,087, 4th £544, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alma Linda silk 12 Alma Linda
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Filles De Fleur silk 10 Filles De Fleur
    33/1
  • 3rd Glory Awaits silk 5 Glory Awaits
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:34
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    01m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stamford Raffles silk 4 Stamford Raffles
    11/1
  • 2nd Fairy Tale silk 3 Fairy Tale
    11/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,704, 2nd £2,888, 3rd £1,443, 4th £722
more info
16:15 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Persuasion silk 10 Persuasion
    16/1
  • 2nd Celtic Art silk 2 Celtic Art
    14/1
  • 3rd Great Ambassador silk 5 Great Ambassador
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:17
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 26s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,903, 2nd £5,658, 3rd £2,829, 4th £1,416, 5th £705
more info
16:10 Galway
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Royal County Down silk 1 Royal County Down
    2/1
  • 2nd Mythologic silk 5 Mythologic
    9/2
  • 3rd In From The Cold silk 9 In From The Cold
    25/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,820, 2nd £3,820, 3rd £1,820, 4th £820, 5th £420, 6th £220
more info
16:05 Doncaster
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Spanish Archer silk 6 Spanish Archer
    10/1
  • 2nd Everything For You silk 8 Everything For You
    7/1
  • 3rd Mordin silk 1 Mordin
    5/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft
  • Winning Time:
    02m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,450, 2nd £3,728, 3rd £1,864, 4th £932, 5th £466, 6th £234
more info
16:00 Thirsk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kylie Rules silk 12 Kylie Rules
    20/1
  • 2nd Lord Of The Rock silk 6 Lord Of The Rock
    20/1
  • 3rd Mikmak silk 9 Mikmak
    9/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Soft (Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £19,407, 2nd £5,775, 3rd £2,886, 4th £1,443
more info
15:55 Chelmsford City
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mutamaasik silk 1 Mutamaasik
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Visionara silk 14 Visionara
    10/1
  • 3rd Motfael silk 8 Motfael
    7/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:58
  • Going Brief:
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,469, 2nd £1,925, 3rd £962, 4th £481
more info
15:50 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ventura Ocean silk 1 Ventura Ocean
    7/2
  • 2nd Fastman silk 3 Fastman
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 25s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,057, 2nd £2,695, 3rd £1,347, 4th £673
more info
15:40 Goodwood
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Khaadem silk 5 Khaadem
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Open Wide silk 20