Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 6th August 2022

Ayr (7 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st City Vaults silk 5 City Vaults
    16/1
  • 2nd Quercus Robur silk 8 Quercus Robur
    100/30
  • 3rd Broctune Azure silk 2 Broctune Azure
    28/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Judgment Call silk 8 Judgment Call
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Timbukone silk 7 Timbukone
    14/1
  • 3rd First Greyed silk 5 First Greyed
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,888, 2nd £1,825, 3rd £913, 4th £456, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Water Of Leith silk 3 Water Of Leith
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Majeski Man silk 2 Majeski Man
    4/1
  • 3rd Politics silk 1 Politics
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:48
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,888, 2nd £1,825, 3rd £913, 4th £456, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tyrone's Poppy silk 7 Tyrone's Poppy
    13/2
  • 2nd Thankuappreciate silk 6 Thankuappreciate
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Spioradalta silk 4 Spioradalta
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,050, 2nd £1,901, 3rd £951, 4th £476
More
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highwaygrey silk 1 Highwaygrey
    9/4 JF
  • 2nd Havana Party silk 6 Havana Party
    13/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,888, 2nd £1,825, 3rd £913, 4th £456, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sixcor silk 1 Sixcor
    7/2
  • 2nd Wrecked It Ralph silk 3 Wrecked It Ralph
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Retirement Beckons silk 7 Retirement Beckons
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Iron Sheriff silk 2 Iron Sheriff
    6/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More

Kilbeggan (7 Races)

20:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hermine silk 11 Hermine
    5/2
  • 2nd Wisteria Bloom silk 10 Wisteria Bloom
    7/1
  • 3rd Skip Mahler silk 7 Skip Mahler
    11/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    03:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,958, 2nd £1,597, 3rd £756, 4th £336, 5th £168, 6th £84
More
19:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arrycan silk 4 Arrycan
    5/1
  • 2nd Na Caith Tobac silk 5 Na Caith Tobac
    7/1
  • 3rd Jack Hackett silk 1 Jack Hackett
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    04:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,395, 2nd £3,992, 3rd £1,891, 4th £840, 5th £420, 6th £210
More
19:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pairc Na Ngael silk 1 Pairc Na Ngael
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Back The West silk 14 Back The West
    14/1
  • 3rd Napoleon Blue silk 8 Napoleon Blue
    18/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    06:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,454, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £832, 4th £370, 5th £185, 6th £92
More
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darver Star silk 1 Darver Star
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Streets Of Doyen silk 6 Streets Of Doyen
    100/30
  • 3rd Macgiloney silk 2 Macgiloney
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    06:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,950, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £908, 4th £403, 5th £202, 6th £101
More
18:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Esperti silk 2 Esperti
    /
  • 2nd Killoughteen silk 13 Killoughteen
    16/1
  • 3rd She's Tobias silk 15 She's Tobias
    12/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    04:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,958, 2nd £1,597, 3rd £756, 4th £336, 5th £168, 6th £84
More
17:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tincurra Lad silk 3 Tincurra Lad
    12/1
  • 2nd Movie King silk 6 Movie King
    8/1
  • 3rd Kalanisi Dubh silk 11 Kalanisi Dubh
    28/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    03:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,206, 2nd £1,676, 3rd £794, 4th £353, 5th £176, 6th £88
More
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nikini silk 3 Nikini
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Estepona Sun silk 1 Estepona Sun
    15/2
  • 3rd Harel Du Marais silk 7 Harel Du Marais
    40/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    03:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,958, 2nd £1,597, 3rd £756, 4th £336, 5th £168, 6th £84
More

Lingfield (7 Races)

20:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moonlit Warrior silk 2 Moonlit Warrior
    7/2
  • 2nd Shibuya Song silk 3 Shibuya Song
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:05
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,536, 2nd £2,129, 3rd £1,065, 4th £533, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Open Champion silk 7 Open Champion
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Treble Joy silk 10 Treble Joy
    7/1
  • 3rd Makfoul silk 6 Makfoul
    6/4
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:37
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,320, 2nd £2,028, 3rd £1,014, 4th £507
More
19:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Come On Girl silk 10 Come On Girl
    6/1
  • 2nd Meydan Rose silk 3 Meydan Rose
    9/2
  • 3rd Main Target silk 4 Main Target
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,536, 2nd £2,129, 3rd £1,065, 4th £533, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Queen Of Burgundy silk 9 Queen Of Burgundy
    7/1
  • 2nd Ford Madox Brown silk 5 Ford Madox Brown
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Papa Cocktail silk 6 Papa Cocktail
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:38
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,536, 2nd £2,129, 3rd £1,065, 4th £533, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Royal Mariner silk 2 Royal Mariner
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Girlswannahavefun silk 1 Girlswannahavefun
    9/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:07
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Running Lion silk 4 Running Lion
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Therapist silk 8 Therapist
    15/2
  • 3rd Tomouh Dubai silk 9 Tomouh Dubai
    3/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:37
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,672, 2nd £1,724, 3rd £862, 4th £431
More
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alwajd silk 6 Alwajd
    5/1
  • 2nd Cloch Nua silk 4 Cloch Nua
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More

Curragh (8 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Big Gossey silk 4 Big Gossey
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Screen Siren silk 9 Screen Siren
    9/1
  • 3rd Strong Johnson silk 1 Strong Johnson
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:27
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,908, 2nd £3,513, 3rd £1,664, 4th £740, 5th £370, 6th £185
More
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gordon Bennett silk 1 Gordon Bennett
    7/4 F
  • 2nd One Sweet Day silk 3 One Sweet Day
    12/1
  • 3rd Mogwli silk 6 Mogwli
    18/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:57
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,197, 2nd £1,996, 3rd £945, 4th £420, 5th £210, 6th £105
More
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Little Big Bear silk 4 Little Big Bear
    13/8
  • 2nd Persian Force silk 5 Persian Force
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £148,740, 2nd £47,899, 3rd £22,689, 4th £10,084, 5th £5,042, 6th £2,521
More
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st In Ecstasy silk 7 In Ecstasy
    10/1
  • 2nd Janoobi silk 6 Janoobi
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Plunkett silk 4 Plunkett
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    01:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,908, 2nd £3,513, 3rd £1,664, 4th £740, 5th £370, 6th £185
More
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Go Bears Go silk 5 Go Bears Go
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Ano Syra silk 11 Ano Syra
    12/1
  • 3rd Sacred Bridge silk 12 Sacred Bridge
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £27,269, 2nd £8,782, 3rd £4,160, 4th £1,849, 5th £924, 6th £462
More
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wave Machine silk 14 Wave Machine
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Cairo silk 2 Cairo
    16/5
  • 3rd Mount Ruapehu silk 4 Mount Ruapehu
    28/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:43
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,181, 2nd £2,634, 3rd £1,248, 4th £555, 5th £277, 6th £139
More
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shelton silk 6 Shelton
    4/1
  • 2nd Basil Martini silk 1 Basil Martini
    7/2
  • 3rd Sweetest Rose silk 11 Sweetest Rose
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:06
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,387, 2nd £4,311, 3rd £2,042, 4th £908, 5th £454, 6th £227
More
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Riffa silk 1 Al Riffa
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Salt Lake City silk 9 Salt Lake City
    12/1
  • 3rd Fleetfoot silk 3 Fleetfoot
    11/2
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,181, 2nd £2,634, 3rd £1,248, 4th £555, 5th £277, 6th £139
More

Haydock (7 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Liangel Hope silk 6 Liangel Hope
    10/1
  • 2nd Dark Swansong silk 4 Dark Swansong
    100/30
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whitebeam silk 2 Whitebeam
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Thunder Legend silk 3 Thunder Legend
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,800, 2nd £5,070, 3rd £2,536, 4th £1,268
More
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Samuel Spade silk 5 Samuel Spade
    18/1
  • 2nd Tessy Lad silk 7 Tessy Lad
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Glittering Choice silk 4 Glittering Choice
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    02:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rising Star silk 6 Rising Star
    13/2
  • 2nd Random Harvest silk 5 Random Harvest
    11/1
  • 3rd Crenelle silk 9 Crenelle
    5/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £29,489, 2nd £11,180, 3rd £5,595, 4th £2,787, 5th £1,399, 6th £702
More
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Anmaat silk 1 Anmaat
    11/4
  • 2nd Grocer Jack silk 5 Grocer Jack
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Certain Lad silk 3 Certain Lad
    25/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £45,368, 2nd £17,200, 3rd £8,608, 4th £4,288, 5th £2,152, 6th £1,080
More
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mr McCann silk 4 Mr McCann
    100/30
  • 2nd Dutch Decoy silk 7 Dutch Decoy
    8/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £18,900, 2nd £8,873, 3rd £4,438, 4th £2,219
More
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Delorean silk 2 Delorean
    9/2
  • 2nd Nuvolari silk 1 Nuvolari
    9/2
  • 3rd Alvediston silk 9 Alvediston
    18/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,966, 2nd £3,270, 3rd £1,636, 4th £818, 5th £300, 6th £300
More

Redcar (7 Races)

17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Desert Quest silk 4 Desert Quest
    5/1
  • 2nd Jack Yeats silk 2 Jack Yeats
    12/1
  • 3rd Bouncing Bobby silk 6 Bouncing Bobby
    100/30 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:14
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ravenglass silk 6 Ravenglass
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Red Astaire silk 4 Red Astaire
    9/1
  • 3rd Stripzee silk 7 Stripzee
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:02
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aconcagua Mountain silk 1 Aconcagua Mountain
    7/2
  • 2nd Cuppacoco silk 2 Cuppacoco
    11/2
  • 3rd Mrs Bagerran silk 7 Mrs Bagerran
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:02
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    00:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
15:27
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lion Tower silk 4 Lion Tower
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Golden Voice silk 5 Golden Voice
    /
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:32
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,500, 2nd £6,338, 3rd £3,170, 4th £1,585
More
14:52
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diamondonthehill silk 7 Diamondonthehill
    7/1
  • 2nd Give It Some Teddy silk 10 Give It Some Teddy
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Star Shield silk 5 Star Shield
    15/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:54
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,616, 2nd £2,636, 3rd £1,319, 4th £659, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
14:17
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Finbar's Lad silk 10 Finbar's Lad
    40/1
  • 2nd Carlton And Co silk 12 Carlton And Co
    4/1
  • 3rd Irish Approach silk 7 Irish Approach
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:24
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,320, 2nd £2,028, 3rd £1,014, 4th £507
More
13:42
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bojink silk 1 Bojink
    11/4
  • 2nd Naughty Ted silk 4 Naughty Ted
    9/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:44
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More

Ascot (8 Races)

17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Adaay In Asia silk 6 Adaay In Asia
    4/1 CF
  • 2nd Spangled Mac silk 4 Spangled Mac
    15/2
  • 3rd Admiral D silk 3 Admiral D
    4/1 CF
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:08
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; Rnd 6.2, Str 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £36,885, 2nd £12,915, 3rd £5,903, 4th £4,605, 5th £4,058, 6th £2,955, 7th £2,400, 8th £1,845, 9th £1,290, 10th £923
More
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hamaki silk 5 Hamaki
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Supagirl silk 1 Supagirl
    8/1
  • 3rd Sheer Rocks silk 4 Sheer Rocks
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; Rnd 6.2, Str 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £36,885, 2nd £12,915, 3rd £5,903, 4th £4,605, 5th £4,058, 6th £2,955, 7th £2,400, 8th £1,845, 9th £1,290, 10th £923
More
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jungle Cove silk 10 Jungle Cove
    14/1
  • 2nd Redarna silk 7 Redarna
    20/1
  • 3rd Greatgadian silk 2 Greatgadian
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:57
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; Rnd 6.2, Str 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £36,885, 2nd £12,915, 3rd £5,903, 4th £4,605, 5th £4,058, 6th £2,955, 7th £2,400, 8th £1,845, 9th £1,290, 10th £923
More
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pride Of Priory silk 4 Pride Of Priory
    3/1
  • 2nd Charging Thunder silk 2 Charging Thunder
    9/1
  • 3rd Onesmoothoperator silk 3 Onesmoothoperator
    12/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; Rnd 6.2, Str 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £36,885, 2nd £12,915, 3rd £5,903, 4th £4,605, 5th £4,058, 6th £2,955, 7th £2,400, 8th £1,845, 9th £1,290, 10th £923
More
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Themaxwecan silk 6 Themaxwecan
    9/1
  • 2nd Going Gone silk 5 Going Gone
    9/1
  • 3rd Golden Flame silk 8 Golden Flame
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; Rnd 6.2, Str 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    03:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £36,885, 2nd £12,915, 3rd £5,903, 4th £4,605, 5th £4,058, 6th £2,955, 7th £2,400, 8th £1,845, 9th £1,290, 10th £923
More
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Manaccan silk 6 Manaccan
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Judicial silk 4 Judicial
    7/1
  • 3rd Lampang silk 1 Lampang
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; Rnd 6.2, Str 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £36,885, 2nd £12,915, 3rd £5,903, 4th £4,605, 5th £4,058, 6th £2,955, 7th £2,400, 8th £1,845, 9th £1,290, 10th £923
More
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Orbaan silk 1 Orbaan
    100/30 JF
  • 2nd Divine Magic silk 4 Divine Magic
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; Rnd 6.2, Str 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £24,590, 2nd £8,610, 3rd £3,935, 4th £3,070, 5th £2,705, 6th £1,970, 7th £1,600, 8th £1,230, 9th £860, 10th £615
More
13:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amanzoe silk 7 Amanzoe
    5/2 JF
  • 2nd Hms President silk 3 Hms President
    12/1
  • 3rd Carolus Magnus silk 1 Carolus Magnus
    7/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; Rnd 6.2, Str 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £24,590, 2nd £8,610, 3rd £3,935, 4th £3,070, 5th £2,705, 6th £1,970, 7th £1,600, 8th £1,230, 9th £860, 10th £615
More

Newmarket (7 Races)

16:51
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bay Of Honour silk 2 Bay Of Honour
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Spinaround silk 3 Spinaround
    100/30
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,500, 2nd £6,338, 3rd £3,170, 4th £1,585
More
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mitrosonfire silk 5 Mitrosonfire
    13/2
  • 2nd Star Of Orion silk 4 Star Of Orion
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,500, 2nd £6,338, 3rd £3,170, 4th £1,585
More
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lakota Sioux silk 7 Lakota Sioux
    100/30
  • 2nd Dandy Alys silk 2 Dandy Alys
    16/1
  • 3rd Mottisfont silk 8 Mottisfont
    16/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £34,026, 2nd £12,900, 3rd £6,456, 4th £3,216, 5th £1,614, 6th £810
More
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Night Of Luxury silk 6 Night Of Luxury
    5/2
  • 2nd Falling Shadow silk 3 Falling Shadow
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:07
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    02:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,500, 2nd £6,338, 3rd £3,170, 4th £1,585
More
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Madame Ambassador silk 1 Madame Ambassador
    2/1
  • 2nd Dark Mystery silk 4 Dark Mystery
    100/30
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    02:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,616, 2nd £2,636, 3rd £1,319, 4th £659, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Killybegs Warrior silk 1 Killybegs Warrior
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    13:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,100, 2nd £3,803, 3rd £1,902, 4th £951
More
13:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bright Diamond silk 1 Bright Diamond
    10/1
  • 2nd Liberalist silk 4 Liberalist
    18/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,320, 2nd £2,028, 3rd £1,014, 4th £507
More
20:45 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st City Vaults silk 5 City Vaults
    16/1
  • 2nd Quercus Robur silk 8 Quercus Robur
    100/30
  • 3rd Broctune Azure silk 2 Broctune Azure
    28/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:25 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hermine silk 11 Hermine
    5/2
  • 2nd Wisteria Bloom silk 10 Wisteria Bloom
    7/1
  • 3rd Skip Mahler silk 7 Skip Mahler
    11/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    03:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,958, 2nd £1,597, 3rd £756, 4th £336, 5th £168, 6th £84
More
20:15 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Judgment Call silk 8 Judgment Call
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Timbukone silk 7 Timbukone
    14/1
  • 3rd First Greyed silk 5 First Greyed
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,888, 2nd £1,825, 3rd £913, 4th £456, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
20:05 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moonlit Warrior silk 2 Moonlit Warrior
    7/2
  • 2nd Shibuya Song silk 3 Shibuya Song
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:05
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,536, 2nd £2,129, 3rd £1,065, 4th £533, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:55 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arrycan silk 4 Arrycan
    5/1
  • 2nd Na Caith Tobac silk 5 Na Caith Tobac
    7/1
  • 3rd Jack Hackett silk 1 Jack Hackett
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    19:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    04:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,395, 2nd £3,992, 3rd £1,891, 4th £840, 5th £420, 6th £210
More
19:45 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Water Of Leith silk 3 Water Of Leith
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Majeski Man silk 2 Majeski Man
    4/1
  • 3rd Politics silk 1 Politics
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:48
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,888, 2nd £1,825, 3rd £913, 4th £456, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
19:35 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Open Champion silk 7 Open Champion
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Treble Joy silk 10 Treble Joy
    7/1
  • 3rd Makfoul silk 6 Makfoul
    6/4
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    19:37
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,320, 2nd £2,028, 3rd £1,014, 4th £507
More
19:25 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pairc Na Ngael silk 1 Pairc Na Ngael
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Back The West silk 14 Back The West
    14/1
  • 3rd Napoleon Blue silk 8 Napoleon Blue
    18/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    19:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    06:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,454, 2nd £1,756, 3rd £832, 4th £370, 5th £185, 6th £92
More
19:15 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tyrone's Poppy silk 7 Tyrone's Poppy
    13/2
  • 2nd Thankuappreciate silk 6 Thankuappreciate
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Spioradalta silk 4 Spioradalta
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,050, 2nd £1,901, 3rd £951, 4th £476
More
19:05 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Come On Girl silk 10 Come On Girl
    6/1
  • 2nd Meydan Rose silk 3 Meydan Rose
    9/2
  • 3rd Main Target silk 4 Main Target
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,536, 2nd £2,129, 3rd £1,065, 4th £533, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:55 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Darver Star silk 1 Darver Star
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Streets Of Doyen silk 6 Streets Of Doyen
    100/30
  • 3rd Macgiloney silk 2 Macgiloney
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    06:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,950, 2nd £1,916, 3rd £908, 4th £403, 5th £202, 6th £101
More
18:45 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Highwaygrey silk 1 Highwaygrey
    9/4 JF
  • 2nd Havana Party silk 6 Havana Party
    13/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,888, 2nd £1,825, 3rd £913, 4th £456, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:35 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Queen Of Burgundy silk 9 Queen Of Burgundy
    7/1
  • 2nd Ford Madox Brown silk 5 Ford Madox Brown
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Papa Cocktail silk 6 Papa Cocktail
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:38
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,536, 2nd £2,129, 3rd £1,065, 4th £533, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:25 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Esperti silk 2 Esperti
    /
  • 2nd Killoughteen silk 13 Killoughteen
    16/1
  • 3rd She's Tobias silk 15 She's Tobias
    12/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    18:26
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    04:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,958, 2nd £1,597, 3rd £756, 4th £336, 5th £168, 6th £84
More
18:15 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sixcor silk 1 Sixcor
    7/2
  • 2nd Wrecked It Ralph silk 3 Wrecked It Ralph
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
18:05 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Royal Mariner silk 2 Royal Mariner
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Girlswannahavefun silk 1 Girlswannahavefun
    9/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:07
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:55 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tincurra Lad silk 3 Tincurra Lad
    12/1
  • 2nd Movie King silk 6 Movie King
    8/1
  • 3rd Kalanisi Dubh silk 11 Kalanisi Dubh
    28/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    03:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,206, 2nd £1,676, 3rd £794, 4th £353, 5th £176, 6th £88
More
17:45 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Retirement Beckons silk 7 Retirement Beckons
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Iron Sheriff silk 2 Iron Sheriff
    6/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (8.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:35 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Running Lion silk 4 Running Lion
    4/5 F
  • 2nd Therapist silk 8 Therapist
    15/2
  • 3rd Tomouh Dubai silk 9 Tomouh Dubai
    3/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:37
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,672, 2nd £1,724, 3rd £862, 4th £431
More
17:25 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Big Gossey silk 4 Big Gossey
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Screen Siren silk 9 Screen Siren
    9/1
  • 3rd Strong Johnson silk 1 Strong Johnson
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:27
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,908, 2nd £3,513, 3rd £1,664, 4th £740, 5th £370, 6th £185
More
17:20 Kilbeggan
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nikini silk 3 Nikini
    4/7 F
  • 2nd Estepona Sun silk 1 Estepona Sun
    15/2
  • 3rd Harel Du Marais silk 7 Harel Du Marais
    40/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to yielding in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    03:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,958, 2nd £1,597, 3rd £756, 4th £336, 5th £168, 6th £84
More
17:15 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Liangel Hope silk 6 Liangel Hope
    10/1
  • 2nd Dark Swansong silk 4 Dark Swansong
    100/30
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:10 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Desert Quest silk 4 Desert Quest
    5/1
  • 2nd Jack Yeats silk 2 Jack Yeats
    12/1
  • 3rd Bouncing Bobby silk 6 Bouncing Bobby
    100/30 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:14
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
17:05 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Adaay In Asia silk 6 Adaay In Asia
    4/1 CF
  • 2nd Spangled Mac silk 4 Spangled Mac
    15/2
  • 3rd Admiral D silk 3 Admiral D
    4/1 CF
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:08
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; Rnd 6.2, Str 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £36,885, 2nd £12,915, 3rd £5,903, 4th £4,605, 5th £4,058, 6th £2,955, 7th £2,400, 8th £1,845, 9th £1,290, 10th £923
More
17:00 Lingfield
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alwajd silk 6 Alwajd
    5/1
  • 2nd Cloch Nua silk 4 Cloch Nua
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,726, 2nd £1,749, 3rd £875, 4th £437, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:55 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gordon Bennett silk 1 Gordon Bennett
    7/4 F
  • 2nd One Sweet Day silk 3 One Sweet Day
    12/1
  • 3rd Mogwli silk 6 Mogwli
    18/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:57
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watering)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,197, 2nd £1,996, 3rd £945, 4th £420, 5th £210, 6th £105
More
16:51 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bay Of Honour silk 2 Bay Of Honour
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Spinaround silk 3 Spinaround
    100/30
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,500, 2nd £6,338, 3rd £3,170, 4th £1,585
More
16:40 Haydock
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whitebeam silk 2 Whitebeam
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Thunder Legend silk 3 Thunder Legend
    9/4
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,800, 2nd £5,070, 3rd £2,536, 4th £1,268
More
16:35 Redcar
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ravenglass silk 6 Ravenglass
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Red Astaire silk 4 Red Astaire
    9/1
  • 3rd Stripzee silk 7 Stripzee
    6/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,456, 2nd £1,622, 3rd £812, 4th £406, 5th £300, 6th £300
More
16:30 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hamaki silk 5 Hamaki
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Supagirl silk 1 Supagirl
    8/1
  • 3rd Sheer Rocks silk 4 Sheer Rocks
    8/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; Rnd 6.2, Str 7.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £36,885, 2nd £12,915, 3rd £5,903, 4th £4,605, 5th £4,058, 6th £2,955, 7th £2,400, 8th £1,845, 9th £1,290, 10th £923
More
16:20 Newmarket
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mitrosonfire silk 5 Mitrosonfire
    13/2
  • 2nd Star Of Orion silk 4 Star Of Orion
    5/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Watered; 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,500, 2nd £6,338, 3rd £3,170, 4th £1,585
More
16:15 Curragh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Little Big Bear silk 4 Little Big Bear
    13/8
  • 2nd Persian Force silk 5