Horse Racing Results - Monday, 13th May 2019

Killarney (8 Races)

20:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Baboin silk 1 Baboin
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Dubai Days silk 4 Dubai Days
    7/1
  • 3rd Kashmir Wilde silk 9 Kashmir Wilde
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
20:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st It Came To Pass silk 1 It Came To Pass
    8/13 F
  • 2nd On The Fringe silk 2 On The Fringe
    5/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Swingbridge silk 11 Swingbridge
    7/1
  • 2nd Auvergnat silk 1 Auvergnat
    9/1
  • 3rd Icantsay silk 5 Icantsay
    11/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:39
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £41,300, 2nd £13,300, 3rd £6,300, 4th £2,801, 5th £1,400, 6th £700
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peregrine Run silk 3 Peregrine Run
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Jett silk 1 Jett
    3/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £23,600, 2nd £7,600, 3rd £3,600, 4th £1,600, 5th £800, 6th £400
more info
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fiveaftermidnight silk 5 Fiveaftermidnight
    4/1
  • 2nd Whatsdastory silk 10 Whatsdastory
    33/1
  • 3rd Dona Katharina silk 4 Dona Katharina
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eamon High silk 7 Eamon High
    10/1
  • 2nd Waterville Dancer silk 11 Waterville Dancer
    4/1
  • 3rd Ask Heather silk 13 Ask Heather
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,990, 2nd £4,940, 3rd £2,340, 4th £1,040, 5th £390
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flaxen Flare silk 4 Flaxen Flare
    7/1
  • 2nd Woodland Opera silk 1 Woodland Opera
    15/8
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,088, 2nd £3,438, 3rd £1,638, 4th £738, 5th £287
more info
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Doctor Duffy silk 2 Doctor Duffy
    9/10 F
  • 2nd Abyssinian silk 1 Abyssinian
    7/2
  • 3rd Room To Roam silk 3 Room To Roam
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info

Roscommon (7 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Osmotic silk 5 Osmotic
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Tecumseh Sherman silk 10 Tecumseh Sherman
    5/1
  • 3rd Coeur Serein silk 1 Coeur Serein
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jerandme silk 4 Jerandme
    2/1
  • 2nd Warlike Intent silk 6 Warlike Intent
    11/8 F
  • 3rd An Fearchan silk 1 An Fearchan
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lake Takapuna silk 2 Lake Takapuna
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Iknowwhereiamnow silk 9 Iknowwhereiamnow
    7/1
  • 3rd Whatsinthecorner silk 8 Whatsinthecorner
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,164, 2nd £3,151, 3rd £1,502, 4th £676, 5th £264
more info
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Construct silk 2 Construct
    9/1
  • 2nd Happy Company silk 12 Happy Company
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Tirmizi silk 1 Tirmizi
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tipitena silk 13 Tipitena
    7/1
  • 2nd Royal Illusion silk 11 Royal Illusion
    2/1
  • 3rd Hazel Bay silk 7 Hazel Bay
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,932, 2nd £2,769, 3rd £1,320, 4th £595, 5th £232
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Johnny Drama silk 4 Johnny Drama
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Charcor silk 2 Charcor
    15/8
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,472, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £272
more info
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Georgeville silk 1 Georgeville
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Nickajack Cave silk 3 Nickajack Cave
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,837, 2nd £4,275, 3rd £2,025, 4th £900, 5th £337
more info

Windsor (7 Races)

20:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Simoon silk 4 Simoon
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Petrastar silk 6 Petrastar
    6/1
  • 3rd Balmoral Castle silk 8 Balmoral Castle
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:24
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Geizy Teizy silk 11 Geizy Teizy
    3/1
  • 2nd Mojave silk 5 Mojave
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Tadasana silk 16 Tadasana
    33/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mandocello silk 12 Mandocello
    9/2 F
  • 2nd Pempie silk 7 Pempie
    8/1
  • 3rd Arctic Spirit silk 9 Arctic Spirit
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bye Bye Hong Kong silk 4 Bye Bye Hong Kong
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Oh This Is Us silk 3 Oh This Is Us
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,983, 2nd £7,955, 3rd £3,981, 4th £1,983, 5th £995, 6th £500
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Second Collection silk 8 Second Collection
    6/1
  • 2nd Heritage silk 6 Heritage
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Belated Breath silk 1 Belated Breath
    7/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:24
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,246, 2nd £2,169, 3rd £1,084, 4th £543, 5th £270
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kemble silk 6 Kemble
    7/2
  • 2nd Illusionist silk 4 Illusionist
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:59
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,931, 2nd £2,075, 3rd £1,037, 4th £519, 5th £258
more info
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tiar Na Nog silk 3 Tiar Na Nog
    9/1
  • 2nd Sapa Inca silk 7 Sapa Inca
    10/11 F
  • 3rd Lightening Dance silk 1 Lightening Dance
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Musselburgh (8 Races)

17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rock N'stones silk 7 Rock N'stones
    25/1
  • 2nd Siyahamba silk 8 Siyahamba
    7/1
  • 3rd Elite Icon silk 5 Elite Icon
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Northern Society silk 3 Northern Society
    6/1
  • 2nd Dancing Mountain silk 6 Dancing Mountain
    6/1
  • 3rd Popping Corks silk 7 Popping Corks
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mi Capricho silk 1 Mi Capricho
    4/1
  • 1st Robben Rainbow silk 6 Robben Rainbow
    11/2
  • 3rd Lukoutoldmakezebak silk 11 Lukoutoldmakezebak
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colour Contrast silk 6 Colour Contrast
    9/2
  • 2nd Donnelly's Rainbow silk 4 Donnelly's Rainbow
    5/1
  • 3rd Mr Potter silk 7 Mr Potter
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bayshore Freeway silk 1 Bayshore Freeway
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Theglasgowwarrior silk 3 Theglasgowwarrior
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jacob Black silk 7 Jacob Black
    8/1
  • 2nd Right Action silk 1 Right Action
    11/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,092, 2nd £2,423, 3rd £1,212, 4th £606, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boudica Bay silk 3 Boudica Bay
    10/1
  • 2nd Arnoul Of Metz silk 2 Arnoul Of Metz
    25/1
  • 3rd Mr Shelby silk 4 Mr Shelby
    13/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cape Victory silk 1 Cape Victory
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Spirit Of Lund silk 5 Spirit Of Lund
    5/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info

Wolverhampton (7 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Of Authority silk 7 Lady Of Authority
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Qayed silk 9 Qayed
    9/1
  • 3rd Muraaqeb silk 11 Muraaqeb
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Miracle silk 3 Dark Miracle
    6/1
  • 2nd Gravistas silk 1 Gravistas
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Hen silk 9 Hen
    25/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:34
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Star Ascending silk 3 Star Ascending
    8/1
  • 2nd Enmeshing silk 11 Enmeshing
    7/1
  • 3rd Joycetick silk 7 Joycetick
    50/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hussar Ballad silk 11 Hussar Ballad
    10/1
  • 2nd Angel Gabrial silk 5 Angel Gabrial
    40/1
  • 3rd Yasir silk 9 Yasir
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:27
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Probable Cause silk 9 Probable Cause
    4/1
  • 2nd Rodnee Tee silk 1 Rodnee Tee
    9/4
  • 3rd Miss Matterhorn silk 7 Miss Matterhorn
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:57
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magical Molly Joe silk 2 Magical Molly Joe
    5/1
  • 2nd Just An Idea silk 7 Just An Idea
    25/1
  • 3rd Tha'ir silk 5 Tha'ir
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:22
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Celtic Artisan silk 6 Celtic Artisan
    10/1
  • 2nd Street Poet silk 5 Street Poet
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Ghazan silk 1 Ghazan
    6/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:52
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Kempton (6 Races)

16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tidal Watch silk 5 Tidal Watch
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Blushing Red silk 3 Blushing Red
    5/1
  • 3rd King Muro silk 8 King Muro
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Argyle silk 2 Argyle
    7/1
  • 2nd Come On Charlie silk 4 Come On Charlie
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Saumur silk 4 Saumur
    6/1
  • 2nd Miss Malarky silk 10 Miss Malarky
    40/1
  • 3rd Multigifted silk 9 Multigifted
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Templepark silk 4 Templepark
    11/2
  • 2nd Shoal Bay silk 2 Shoal Bay
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,588, 2nd £1,641, 3rd £820, 4th £410, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Barbados Blue silk 1 Barbados Blue
    1/8 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Locker Room Talk silk 2 Locker Room Talk
    2/1
  • 2nd Tiffin Top silk 3 Tiffin Top
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
20:40 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Baboin silk 1 Baboin
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Dubai Days silk 4 Dubai Days
    7/1
  • 3rd Kashmir Wilde silk 9 Kashmir Wilde
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
20:30 Roscommon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Osmotic silk 5 Osmotic
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Tecumseh Sherman silk 10 Tecumseh Sherman
    5/1
  • 3rd Coeur Serein silk 1 Coeur Serein
    7/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
20:20 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Simoon silk 4 Simoon
    1/1 F
  • 2nd Petrastar silk 6 Petrastar
    6/1
  • 3rd Balmoral Castle silk 8 Balmoral Castle
    33/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:24
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:10 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st It Came To Pass silk 1 It Came To Pass
    8/13 F
  • 2nd On The Fringe silk 2 On The Fringe
    5/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    20:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 55s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,468, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £168
more info
20:00 Roscommon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jerandme silk 4 Jerandme
    2/1
  • 2nd Warlike Intent silk 6 Warlike Intent
    11/8 F
  • 3rd An Fearchan silk 1 An Fearchan
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 15s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,775, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £176
more info
19:50 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Geizy Teizy silk 11 Geizy Teizy
    3/1
  • 2nd Mojave silk 5 Mojave
    5/2 F
  • 3rd Tadasana silk 16 Tadasana
    33/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    19:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
19:40 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Swingbridge silk 11 Swingbridge
    7/1
  • 2nd Auvergnat silk 1 Auvergnat
    9/1
  • 3rd Icantsay silk 5 Icantsay
    11/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:39
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £41,300, 2nd £13,300, 3rd £6,300, 4th £2,801, 5th £1,400, 6th £700
more info
19:30 Roscommon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lake Takapuna silk 2 Lake Takapuna
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Iknowwhereiamnow silk 9 Iknowwhereiamnow
    7/1
  • 3rd Whatsinthecorner silk 8 Whatsinthecorner
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,164, 2nd £3,151, 3rd £1,502, 4th £676, 5th £264
more info
19:20 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mandocello silk 12 Mandocello
    9/2 F
  • 2nd Pempie silk 7 Pempie
    8/1
  • 3rd Arctic Spirit silk 9 Arctic Spirit
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:10 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Peregrine Run silk 3 Peregrine Run
    8/13 F
  • 2nd Jett silk 1 Jett
    3/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £23,600, 2nd £7,600, 3rd £3,600, 4th £1,600, 5th £800, 6th £400
more info
19:00 Roscommon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Construct silk 2 Construct
    9/1
  • 2nd Happy Company silk 12 Happy Company
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Tirmizi silk 1 Tirmizi
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 39s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,391, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £192
more info
18:50 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bye Bye Hong Kong silk 4 Bye Bye Hong Kong
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Oh This Is Us silk 3 Oh This Is Us
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 44s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £20,983, 2nd £7,955, 3rd £3,981, 4th £1,983, 5th £995, 6th £500
more info
18:40 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fiveaftermidnight silk 5 Fiveaftermidnight
    4/1
  • 2nd Whatsdastory silk 10 Whatsdastory
    33/1
  • 3rd Dona Katharina silk 4 Dona Katharina
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 38s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
18:30 Roscommon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tipitena silk 13 Tipitena
    7/1
  • 2nd Royal Illusion silk 11 Royal Illusion
    2/1
  • 3rd Hazel Bay silk 7 Hazel Bay
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 36s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,932, 2nd £2,769, 3rd £1,320, 4th £595, 5th £232
more info
18:20 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Second Collection silk 8 Second Collection
    6/1
  • 2nd Heritage silk 6 Heritage
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Belated Breath silk 1 Belated Breath
    7/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:24
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,246, 2nd £2,169, 3rd £1,084, 4th £543, 5th £270
more info
18:10 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eamon High silk 7 Eamon High
    10/1
  • 2nd Waterville Dancer silk 11 Waterville Dancer
    4/1
  • 3rd Ask Heather silk 13 Ask Heather
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    18:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 34s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,990, 2nd £4,940, 3rd £2,340, 4th £1,040, 5th £390
more info
18:00 Roscommon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Johnny Drama silk 4 Johnny Drama
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Charcor silk 2 Charcor
    15/8
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 12s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,472, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £272
more info
17:50 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kemble silk 6 Kemble
    7/2
  • 2nd Illusionist silk 4 Illusionist
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    17:59
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,931, 2nd £2,075, 3rd £1,037, 4th £519, 5th £258
more info
17:45 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rock N'stones silk 7 Rock N'stones
    25/1
  • 2nd Siyahamba silk 8 Siyahamba
    7/1
  • 3rd Elite Icon silk 5 Elite Icon
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 16s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:40 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Flaxen Flare silk 4 Flaxen Flare
    7/1
  • 2nd Woodland Opera silk 1 Woodland Opera
    15/8
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,088, 2nd £3,438, 3rd £1,638, 4th £738, 5th £287
more info
17:30 Roscommon
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Georgeville silk 1 Georgeville
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Nickajack Cave silk 3 Nickajack Cave
    5/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 19s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,837, 2nd £4,275, 3rd £2,025, 4th £900, 5th £337
more info
17:20 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tiar Na Nog silk 3 Tiar Na Nog
    9/1
  • 2nd Sapa Inca silk 7 Sapa Inca
    10/11 F
  • 3rd Lightening Dance silk 1 Lightening Dance
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Soft in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:10 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Northern Society silk 3 Northern Society
    6/1
  • 2nd Dancing Mountain silk 6 Dancing Mountain
    6/1
  • 3rd Popping Corks silk 7 Popping Corks
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:05 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Doctor Duffy silk 2 Doctor Duffy
    9/10 F
  • 2nd Abyssinian silk 1 Abyssinian
    7/2
  • 3rd Room To Roam silk 3 Room To Roam
    5/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,084, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £184
more info
17:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Of Authority silk 7 Lady Of Authority
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Qayed silk 9 Qayed
    9/1
  • 3rd Muraaqeb silk 11 Muraaqeb
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:01
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tidal Watch silk 5 Tidal Watch
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Blushing Red silk 3 Blushing Red
    5/1
  • 3rd King Muro silk 8 King Muro
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 40s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:40 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mi Capricho silk 1 Mi Capricho
    4/1
  • 1st Robben Rainbow silk 6 Robben Rainbow
    11/2
  • 3rd Lukoutoldmakezebak silk 11 Lukoutoldmakezebak
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:41
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300
more info
16:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Miracle silk 3 Dark Miracle
    6/1
  • 2nd Gravistas silk 1 Gravistas
    6/5 F
  • 3rd Hen silk 9 Hen
    25/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:34
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 37s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Argyle silk 2 Argyle
    7/1
  • 2nd Come On Charlie silk 4 Come On Charlie
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,614, 2nd £1,355, 3rd £677, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
16:10 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Colour Contrast silk 6 Colour Contrast
    9/2
  • 2nd Donnelly's Rainbow silk 4 Donnelly's Rainbow
    5/1
  • 3rd Mr Potter silk 7 Mr Potter
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Star Ascending silk 3 Star Ascending
    8/1
  • 2nd Enmeshing silk 11 Enmeshing
    7/1
  • 3rd Joycetick silk 7 Joycetick
    50/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    02m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:45 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Saumur silk 4 Saumur
    6/1
  • 2nd Miss Malarky silk 10 Miss Malarky
    40/1
  • 3rd Multigifted silk 9 Multigifted
    11/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:35 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bayshore Freeway silk 1 Bayshore Freeway
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Theglasgowwarrior silk 3 Theglasgowwarrior
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    15:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,338, 2nd £2,796, 3rd £1,398, 4th £699, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:25 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hussar Ballad silk 11 Hussar Ballad
    10/1
  • 2nd Angel Gabrial silk 5 Angel Gabrial
    40/1
  • 3rd Yasir silk 9 Yasir
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:27
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    03m 03s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:15 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Templepark silk 4 Templepark
    11/2
  • 2nd Shoal Bay silk 2 Shoal Bay
    7/4 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 06s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,588, 2nd £1,641, 3rd £820, 4th £410, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
15:05 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jacob Black silk 7 Jacob Black
    8/1
  • 2nd Right Action silk 1 Right Action
    11/4
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,092, 2nd £2,423, 3rd £1,212, 4th £606, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
14:55 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Probable Cause silk 9 Probable Cause
    4/1
  • 2nd Rodnee Tee silk 1 Rodnee Tee
    9/4
  • 3rd Miss Matterhorn silk 7 Miss Matterhorn
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    14:57
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,752, 2nd £1,116, 3rd £558, 4th £279
more info
14:40 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Barbados Blue silk 1 Barbados Blue
    1/8 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05m 02s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
14:30 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Boudica Bay silk 3 Boudica Bay
    10/1
  • 2nd Arnoul Of Metz silk 2 Arnoul Of Metz
    25/1
  • 3rd Mr Shelby silk 4 Mr Shelby
    13/2
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:20 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Magical Molly Joe silk 2 Magical Molly Joe
    5/1
  • 2nd Just An Idea silk 7 Just An Idea
    25/1
  • 3rd Tha'ir silk 5 Tha'ir
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:22
  • Going Brief:
    Standard
  • Winning Time:
    01m 28s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,105, 2nd £924, 3rd £462, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:10 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Locker Room Talk silk 2 Locker Room Talk
    2/1
  • 2nd Tiffin Top silk 3 Tiffin Top
    1/1 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    03m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,094, 2nd £1,202, 3rd £601, 4th £301
more info
14:00 Musselburgh
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Cape Victory silk 1 Cape Victory
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Spirit Of Lund silk 5 Spirit Of Lund
    5/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,234, 2nd £962, 3rd £481, 4th £240
more info
13:50 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Celtic Artisan silk 6 Celtic Artisan
    10/1
  • 2nd Street Poet silk 5 Street Poet
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Ghazan silk 1 Ghazan
    6/1