Horse Racing Results - Saturday, 16th October 2021

Wolverhampton (8 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Side Prince silk 3 Dark Side Prince
    16/5
  • 2nd Billy Dylan silk 8 Billy Dylan
    22/1
  • 3rd Red Walls silk 5 Red Walls
    11/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:33
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,700, 2nd £1,268, 3rd £634, 4th £317, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Symbol Of Light silk 7 Symbol Of Light
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Viadelamore silk 9 Viadelamore
    18/1
  • 3rd Army General silk 2 Army General
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,510, 2nd £1,648, 3rd £824, 4th £412
More
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Traila silk 8 Traila
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Famous Star silk 11 Famous Star
    11/1
  • 3rd Master Of Combat silk 4 Master Of Combat
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,510, 2nd £1,648, 3rd £824, 4th £412
More
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hasty Sailor silk 3 Hasty Sailor
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Onesmoothoperator silk 7 Onesmoothoperator
    100/30
  • 3rd Imperial Sun silk 6 Imperial Sun
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,019, 2nd £2,824, 3rd £1,411, 4th £706, 5th £352
More
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dubai Hope silk 5 Dubai Hope
    7/2
  • 2nd Aramis Grey silk 2 Aramis Grey
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,590, 2nd £2,155, 3rd £1,078, 4th £539, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st First Charge silk 1 First Charge
    40/1
  • 2nd Flying Standard silk 4 Flying Standard
    3/1
  • 3rd Frame Rate silk 8 Frame Rate
    66/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:02
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,700, 2nd £1,268, 3rd £634, 4th £317, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bearwith silk 7 Bearwith
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Heat And Dust silk 11 Heat And Dust
    17/2
  • 3rd Destroyer silk 3 Destroyer
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,700, 2nd £1,268, 3rd £634, 4th £317, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Point Louise silk 7 Point Louise
    8/1
  • 2nd Defilade silk 6 Defilade
    9/1
  • 3rd Makambe silk 1 Makambe
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:04
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,700, 2nd £1,268, 3rd £634, 4th £317, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More

Ffos Las (8 Races)

17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Leading Choice silk 7 Leading Choice
    16/1
  • 2nd Copper Cove silk 6 Copper Cove
    17/2
  • 3rd The Boola Boss silk 4 The Boola Boss
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,723, 2nd £1,255, 3rd £627, 4th £314
More
17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oriental Cross silk 1 Oriental Cross
    11/1
  • 2nd Barden Bella silk 4 Barden Bella
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:07
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glory And Fortune silk 9 Glory And Fortune
    11/2
  • 2nd Dans Le Vent silk 10 Dans Le Vent
    18/1
  • 3rd Leoncavallo silk 6 Leoncavallo
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £26,015, 2nd £11,960, 3rd £5,980, 4th £2,990, 5th £1,495, 6th £745
More
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pic D'Orhy silk 1 Pic D'Orhy
    11/4
  • 2nd Mario De Pail silk 3 Mario De Pail
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,169, 2nd £3,764, 3rd £1,881, 4th £942, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st In Rem silk 8 In Rem
    16/1
  • 2nd Kingston King silk 11 Kingston King
    7/1
  • 3rd Dynamic Kate silk 10 Dynamic Kate
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Uno Mas silk 4 Uno Mas
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Manintheshadows silk 3 Manintheshadows
    3/1
  • 3rd Stephanie Sunshine silk 8 Stephanie Sunshine
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st File Illico silk 1 File Illico
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Numbers Man silk 2 Numbers Man
    15/2
  • 3rd Just Got To Get On silk 5 Just Got To Get On
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:16
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:57
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Current Mood silk 3 Current Mood
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Drash On Ruby silk 4 Drash On Ruby
    100/30
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:47
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,085, 2nd £1,882, 3rd £941, 4th £471
More

Leopardstown (8 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Powerful Aggie silk 15 Powerful Aggie
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Pin Your Hopes silk 13 Pin Your Hopes
    18/1
  • 3rd Advanced Virgo silk 17 Advanced Virgo
    16/1
  • 4th Yafordadoe silk 9 Yafordadoe
    16/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    17:28
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD changing to GOOD (Good to yielding in places) after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    02:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £21,071, 2nd £6,786, 3rd £3,214, 4th £1,429, 5th £714, 6th £357
More
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lunar Power silk 10 Lunar Power
    4/1
  • 2nd Britzka silk 11 Britzka
    25/1
  • 3rd Magic Word silk 13 Magic Word
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:57
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD changing to GOOD (Good to yielding in places) after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    02:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,058, 2nd £1,951, 3rd £924, 4th £411, 5th £205, 6th £103
More
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moracana silk 11 Moracana
    5/1
  • 2nd Zaynudin silk 6 Zaynudin
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Lifetime Legend silk 3 Lifetime Legend
    3/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD changing to GOOD (Good to yielding in places) after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Georgeville silk 5 Georgeville
    4/1 JF
  • 2nd Wuqood silk 11 Wuqood
    22/1
  • 3rd Leo De Fury silk 7 Leo De Fury
    4/1 JF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD changing to GOOD (Good to yielding in places) after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £19,754, 2nd £6,362, 3rd £3,013, 4th £1,339, 5th £670, 6th £335
More
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glounthaune silk 3 Glounthaune
    5/1
  • 2nd Pennine Hills silk 10 Pennine Hills
    28/1
  • 3rd I Am Magic silk 5 I Am Magic
    66/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD changing to GOOD (Good to yielding in places) after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    01:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £26,339, 2nd £8,482, 3rd £4,018, 4th £1,786, 5th £893, 6th £446
More
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nectarine silk 2 Nectarine
    16/5
  • 2nd Black Pepper silk 5 Black Pepper
    14/1
  • 3rd Supagirl silk 7 Supagirl
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:42
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD changing to GOOD (Good to yielding in places) after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    01:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,058, 2nd £1,951, 3rd £924, 4th £411, 5th £205, 6th £103
More
14:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Good Heavens silk 5 Good Heavens
    5/2
  • 2nd Impero silk 6 Impero
    20/1
  • 3rd Bridgehead silk 2 Bridgehead
    40/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD changing to GOOD (Good to yielding in places) after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    01:43
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,692, 2nd £2,799, 3rd £1,326, 4th £589, 5th £295, 6th £147
More
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Villanova Queen silk 15 Villanova Queen
    12/1
  • 2nd Kerkiyra silk 6 Kerkiyra
    6/1
  • 3rd Above The Curve silk 1 Above The Curve
    18/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    13:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD changing to GOOD (Good to yielding in places) after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    01:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,692, 2nd £2,799, 3rd £1,326, 4th £589, 5th £295, 6th £147
More

Stratford (7 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amelia's Dance silk 4 Amelia's Dance
    100/30 JF
  • 2nd Hey Bob silk 9 Hey Bob
    100/30 JF
  • 3rd Genever Dragon silk 2 Genever Dragon
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rebel Leader silk 2 Rebel Leader
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Orchestrated silk 4 Orchestrated
    10/1
  • 3rd Fact Flow silk 6 Fact Flow
    33/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pillar Of Steel silk 8 Pillar Of Steel
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Triple Nickle silk 9 Triple Nickle
    20/1
  • 3rd Maria Magdalena silk 3 Maria Magdalena
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st One Forty Seven silk 1 One Forty Seven
    9/2
  • 2nd Makka Pakka silk 7 Makka Pakka
    16/1
  • 3rd Romanor silk 8 Romanor
    100/30 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Kherb silk 3 Al Kherb
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Fort De L'ocean silk 1 Fort De L'ocean
    16/5
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Kilchreest Moon silk 10 Kilchreest Moon
    8/1
  • 2nd Alramz silk 6 Alramz
    9/1
  • 3rd Rebel Royal silk 4 Rebel Royal
    33/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ballintubber Boy silk 6 Ballintubber Boy
    5/1
  • 2nd Harde Fashion silk 3 Harde Fashion
    17/2
  • 3rd The Wise Traveller silk 5 The Wise Traveller
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,085, 2nd £1,882, 3rd £941, 4th £471
More

Catterick (7 Races)

16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Torranaga silk 10 Lord Torranaga
    16/5
  • 2nd Bollin Neil silk 6 Bollin Neil
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Tindrum silk 7 Tindrum
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    03:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Shot silk 9 Dark Shot
    5/1
  • 2nd Redrosezorro silk 10 Redrosezorro
    6/1
  • 3rd Round The Island silk 12 Round The Island
    18/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,752, 2nd £2,231, 3rd £1,116, 4th £558, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zargun silk 5 Zargun
    6/1
  • 2nd Sunday Sovereign silk 1 Sunday Sovereign
    7/1
  • 3rd Glory Fighter silk 10 Glory Fighter
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,885, 2nd £6,043, 3rd £3,023, 4th £1,510, 5th £755, 6th £378
More
15:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Emiyn silk 3 Emiyn
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Little Ted silk 8 Little Ted
    7/1
  • 3rd The Dancing Poet silk 4 The Dancing Poet
    17/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    02:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,639, 2nd £2,175, 3rd £1,088, 4th £544, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Queen's Sargent silk 5 Queen's Sargent
    14/1
  • 2nd Obee Jo silk 11 Obee Jo
    5/1
  • 3rd Sir Sedric silk 12 Sir Sedric
    14/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,149, 2nd £1,946, 3rd £973, 4th £486, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Imperial Eight silk 3 Imperial Eight
    11/4
  • 2nd Cover Name silk 1 Cover Name
    15/8 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,510, 2nd £1,648, 3rd £824, 4th £412
More
13:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Octophobia silk 7 Octophobia
    33/1
  • 2nd My Bonnie Lassie silk 1 My Bonnie Lassie
    4/1
  • 3rd Philosophy silk 8 Philosophy
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,050, 2nd £1,901, 3rd £951, 4th £476
More

Ascot (6 Races)

16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aldaary silk 7 Aldaary
    7/2
  • 2nd Symbolize silk 18 Symbolize
    40/1
  • 3rd Magical Morning silk 5 Magical Morning
    66/1
  • 4th Nugget silk 10 Nugget
    9/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places; Str 7.6; Rd 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £103,080, 2nd £48,340, 3rd £24,180, 4th £12,080, 5th £6,040, 6th £3,020
More
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sealiway silk 10 Sealiway
    12/1
  • 2nd Dubai Honour silk 7 Dubai Honour
    6/1
  • 3rd Mac Swiney silk 9 Mac Swiney
    40/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places; Str 7.6; Rd 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £680,520, 2nd £258,000, 3rd £129,120, 4th £64,320, 5th £32,280, 6th £16,200
More
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Baaeed silk 6 Baaeed
    2/1
  • 2nd Palace Pier silk 4 Palace Pier
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Lady Bowthorpe silk 7 Lady Bowthorpe
    40/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places; Str 7.6; Rd 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £623,810, 2nd £236,500, 3rd £118,360, 4th £58,960, 5th £29,590, 6th £14,850
More
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Eshaada silk 3 Eshaada
    16/1
  • 2nd Albaflora silk 1 Albaflora
    3/1
  • 3rd Snowfall silk 8 Snowfall
    8/11 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places; Str 7.6; Rd 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £283,550, 2nd £107,500, 3rd £53,800, 4th £26,800, 5th £13,450, 6th £6,750
More
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Creative Force silk 9 Creative Force
    11/2
  • 2nd Glen Shiel silk 5 Glen Shiel
    22/1
  • 3rd Minzaal silk 11 Minzaal
    16/1
  • 4th Art Power silk 2 Art Power
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    14:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places; Str 7.6; Rd 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £283,550, 2nd £107,500, 3rd £53,800, 4th £26,800, 5th £13,450, 6th £6,750
More
13:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trueshan silk 9 Trueshan
    /
  • 2nd Tashkhan silk 11 Tashkhan
    50/1
  • 3rd Stradivarius silk 8 Stradivarius
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    13:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places; Str 7.6; Rd 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:30
  • Prizes:
    Winner £283,550, 2nd £107,500, 3rd £53,800, 4th £26,800, 5th £13,450, 6th £6,750
More

Market Rasen (7 Races)

16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Poetic Music silk 12 Poetic Music
    20/1
  • 2nd Trolley Boy silk 8 Trolley Boy
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Le Fils De Force silk 3 Le Fils De Force
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:27
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 6.5; Chs 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rafferty silk 4 Rafferty
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Begoodtoyourself silk 9 Begoodtoyourself
    9/2
  • 3rd Cilluirid silk 3 Cilluirid
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 6.5; Chs 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    04:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,268, 2nd £1,505, 3rd £752, 4th £377, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Senior Citizen silk 6 Senior Citizen
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Guy silk 9 Guy
    11/2
  • 3rd Red Risk silk 3 Red Risk
    17/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 6.5; Chs 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    05:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £23,414, 2nd £10,764, 3rd £5,382, 4th £2,691, 5th £1,346, 6th £671
More
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stolen Silver silk 2 Stolen Silver
    6/4
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 6.5; Chs 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    04:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,080, 2nd £3,262, 3rd £1,630, 4th £816, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Martello Sky silk 1 Martello Sky
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Breaking Waves silk 8 Breaking Waves
    6/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 6.5; Chs 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    05:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,892, 2nd £5,018, 3rd £2,508, 4th £1,256, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Maninsane silk 7 Maninsane
    11/2
  • 2nd Foillan silk 4 Foillan
    16/1
  • 3rd Galore Desassences silk 5 Galore Desassences
    14/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    13:36
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 6.5; Chs 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    04:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,085, 2nd £1,882, 3rd £941, 4th £471
More
13:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st On My Command silk 4 On My Command
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Glimpse Of Gala silk 1 Glimpse Of Gala
    7/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 6.5; Chs 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    05:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,085, 2nd £1,882, 3rd £941, 4th £471
More
20:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Side Prince silk 3 Dark Side Prince
    16/5
  • 2nd Billy Dylan silk 8 Billy Dylan
    22/1
  • 3rd Red Walls silk 5 Red Walls
    11/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:33
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,700, 2nd £1,268, 3rd £634, 4th £317, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Symbol Of Light silk 7 Symbol Of Light
    5/6 F
  • 2nd Viadelamore silk 9 Viadelamore
    18/1
  • 3rd Army General silk 2 Army General
    9/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:01
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:48
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,510, 2nd £1,648, 3rd £824, 4th £412
More
19:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Traila silk 8 Traila
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Famous Star silk 11 Famous Star
    11/1
  • 3rd Master Of Combat silk 4 Master Of Combat
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:31
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,510, 2nd £1,648, 3rd £824, 4th £412
More
19:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hasty Sailor silk 3 Hasty Sailor
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Onesmoothoperator silk 7 Onesmoothoperator
    100/30
  • 3rd Imperial Sun silk 6 Imperial Sun
    13/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    19:00
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,019, 2nd £2,824, 3rd £1,411, 4th £706, 5th £352
More
18:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dubai Hope silk 5 Dubai Hope
    7/2
  • 2nd Aramis Grey silk 2 Aramis Grey
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:30
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,590, 2nd £2,155, 3rd £1,078, 4th £539, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st First Charge silk 1 First Charge
    40/1
  • 2nd Flying Standard silk 4 Flying Standard
    3/1
  • 3rd Frame Rate silk 8 Frame Rate
    66/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:02
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    03:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,700, 2nd £1,268, 3rd £634, 4th £317, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:40 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Leading Choice silk 7 Leading Choice
    16/1
  • 2nd Copper Cove silk 6 Copper Cove
    17/2
  • 3rd The Boola Boss silk 4 The Boola Boss
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,723, 2nd £1,255, 3rd £627, 4th £314
More
17:30 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bearwith silk 7 Bearwith
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Heat And Dust silk 11 Heat And Dust
    17/2
  • 3rd Destroyer silk 3 Destroyer
    25/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,700, 2nd £1,268, 3rd £634, 4th £317, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:25 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Powerful Aggie silk 15 Powerful Aggie
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Pin Your Hopes silk 13 Pin Your Hopes
    18/1
  • 3rd Advanced Virgo silk 17 Advanced Virgo
    16/1
  • 4th Yafordadoe silk 9 Yafordadoe
    16/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    17:28
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD changing to GOOD (Good to yielding in places) after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    02:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £21,071, 2nd £6,786, 3rd £3,214, 4th £1,429, 5th £714, 6th £357
More
17:15 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Amelia's Dance silk 4 Amelia's Dance
    100/30 JF
  • 2nd Hey Bob silk 9 Hey Bob
    100/30 JF
  • 3rd Genever Dragon silk 2 Genever Dragon
    6/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:05 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oriental Cross silk 1 Oriental Cross
    11/1
  • 2nd Barden Bella silk 4 Barden Bella
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:07
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:00 Wolverhampton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Point Louise silk 7 Point Louise
    8/1
  • 2nd Defilade silk 6 Defilade
    9/1
  • 3rd Makambe silk 1 Makambe
    12/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    17:04
  • Going Brief:
    TAPETA: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,700, 2nd £1,268, 3rd £634, 4th £317, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:55 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lunar Power silk 10 Lunar Power
    4/1
  • 2nd Britzka silk 11 Britzka
    25/1
  • 3rd Magic Word silk 13 Magic Word
    12/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:57
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD changing to GOOD (Good to yielding in places) after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    02:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,058, 2nd £1,951, 3rd £924, 4th £411, 5th £205, 6th £103
More
16:50 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lord Torranaga silk 10 Lord Torranaga
    16/5
  • 2nd Bollin Neil silk 6 Bollin Neil
    11/4 F
  • 3rd Tindrum silk 7 Tindrum
    10/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    03:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:40 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rebel Leader silk 2 Rebel Leader
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Orchestrated silk 4 Orchestrated
    10/1
  • 3rd Fact Flow silk 6 Fact Flow
    33/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:51
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:35 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glory And Fortune silk 9 Glory And Fortune
    11/2
  • 2nd Dans Le Vent silk 10 Dans Le Vent
    18/1
  • 3rd Leoncavallo silk 6 Leoncavallo
    14/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £26,015, 2nd £11,960, 3rd £5,980, 4th £2,990, 5th £1,495, 6th £745
More
16:30 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aldaary silk 7 Aldaary
    7/2
  • 2nd Symbolize silk 18 Symbolize
    40/1
  • 3rd Magical Morning silk 5 Magical Morning
    66/1
  • 4th Nugget silk 10 Nugget
    9/1
  • Runners:
    20
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places; Str 7.6; Rd 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £103,080, 2nd £48,340, 3rd £24,180, 4th £12,080, 5th £6,040, 6th £3,020
More
16:25 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Poetic Music silk 12 Poetic Music
    20/1
  • 2nd Trolley Boy silk 8 Trolley Boy
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Le Fils De Force silk 3 Le Fils De Force
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:27
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 6.5; Chs 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:20 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Moracana silk 11 Moracana
    5/1
  • 2nd Zaynudin silk 6 Zaynudin
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Lifetime Legend silk 3 Lifetime Legend
    3/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD changing to GOOD (Good to yielding in places) after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    02:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
16:15 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dark Shot silk 9 Dark Shot
    5/1
  • 2nd Redrosezorro silk 10 Redrosezorro
    6/1
  • 3rd Round The Island silk 12 Round The Island
    18/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,752, 2nd £2,231, 3rd £1,116, 4th £558, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:05 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pillar Of Steel silk 8 Pillar Of Steel
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Triple Nickle silk 9 Triple Nickle
    20/1
  • 3rd Maria Magdalena silk 3 Maria Magdalena
    11/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:00 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Pic D'Orhy silk 1 Pic D'Orhy
    11/4
  • 2nd Mario De Pail silk 3 Mario De Pail
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,169, 2nd £3,764, 3rd £1,881, 4th £942, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:55 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rafferty silk 4 Rafferty
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Begoodtoyourself silk 9 Begoodtoyourself
    9/2
  • 3rd Cilluirid silk 3 Cilluirid
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 6.5; Chs 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    04:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,268, 2nd £1,505, 3rd £752, 4th £377, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:50 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sealiway silk 10 Sealiway
    12/1
  • 2nd Dubai Honour silk 7 Dubai Honour
    6/1
  • 3rd Mac Swiney silk 9 Mac Swiney
    40/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places; Str 7.6; Rd 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £680,520, 2nd £258,000, 3rd £129,120, 4th £64,320, 5th £32,280, 6th £16,200
More
15:45 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Georgeville silk 5 Georgeville
    4/1 JF
  • 2nd Wuqood silk 11 Wuqood
    22/1
  • 3rd Leo De Fury silk 7 Leo De Fury
    4/1 JF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    15:46
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD changing to GOOD (Good to yielding in places) after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £19,754, 2nd £6,362, 3rd £3,013, 4th £1,339, 5th £670, 6th £335
More
15:40 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zargun silk 5 Zargun
    6/1
  • 2nd Sunday Sovereign silk 1 Sunday Sovereign
    7/1
  • 3rd Glory Fighter silk 10 Glory Fighter
    10/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    00:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £12,885, 2nd £6,043, 3rd £3,023, 4th £1,510, 5th £755, 6th £378
More
15:30 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st One Forty Seven silk 1 One Forty Seven
    9/2
  • 2nd Makka Pakka silk 7 Makka Pakka
    16/1
  • 3rd Romanor silk 8 Romanor
    100/30 F
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    05:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:25 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st In Rem silk 8 In Rem
    16/1
  • 2nd Kingston King silk 11 Kingston King
    7/1
  • 3rd Dynamic Kate silk 10 Dynamic Kate
    4/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:53
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:20 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Senior Citizen silk 6 Senior Citizen
    9/2 JF
  • 2nd Guy silk 9 Guy
    11/2
  • 3rd Red Risk silk 3 Red Risk
    17/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:21
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 6.5; Chs 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    05:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £23,414, 2nd £10,764, 3rd £5,382, 4th £2,691, 5th £1,346, 6th £671
More
15:15 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Glounthaune silk 3 Glounthaune
    5/1
  • 2nd Pennine Hills silk 10 Pennine Hills
    28/1
  • 3rd I Am Magic silk 5 I Am Magic
    66/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD changing to GOOD (Good to yielding in places) after Race 2 (2.05)
  • Winning Time:
    01:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £26,339, 2nd £8,482, 3rd £4,018, 4th £1,786, 5th £893, 6th £446
More
15:10 Ascot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Baaeed silk 6 Baaeed
    2/1
  • 2nd Palace Pier silk 4 Palace Pier
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Lady Bowthorpe silk 7 Lady Bowthorpe
    40/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places; Str 7.6; Rd 6.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £623,810, 2nd £236,500, 3rd £118,360, 4th £58,960, 5th £29,590, 6th £14,850
More
15:05 Catterick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Emiyn silk 3 Emiyn
    3/1 JF
  • 2nd Little Ted silk 8 Little Ted
    7/1
  • 3rd The Dancing Poet silk 4 The Dancing Poet
    17/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:06
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (6.2)
  • Winning Time:
    02:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,639, 2nd £2,175, 3rd £1,088, 4th £544, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:55 Stratford
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Al Kherb silk 3 Al Kherb
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Fort De L'ocean silk 1 Fort De L'ocean
    16/5
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.4)
  • Winning Time:
    03:54
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:50 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Uno Mas silk 4 Uno Mas
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Manintheshadows silk 3 Manintheshadows
    3/1
  • 3rd Stephanie Sunshine silk 8 Stephanie Sunshine
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,342, 2nd £1,079, 3rd £539, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:45 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Stolen Silver silk 2 Stolen Silver
    6/4
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 6.5; Chs 6.6)
  • Winning Time:
    04:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,080, 2nd £3,262, 3rd £1,630, 4th £816, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:40 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Nectarine silk 2 Nectarine
    16/5
  • 2nd Black Pepper silk 5 Black Pepper