Feature Races

Horse Racing Results - Thursday, 18th July 2019

Ffos Las (7 Races)

21:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Braid Blue silk 1 Braid Blue
    8/13 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    21:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,029, 2nd £1,183, 3rd £591, 4th £296
more info
20:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Noah And The Ark silk 4 Noah And The Ark
    9/4
  • 2nd Carntop silk 1 Carntop
    8/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buckeye Shan silk 13 Buckeye Shan
    11/2
  • 2nd Patsio silk 4 Patsio
    17/2
  • 3rd Stonemadforspeed silk 7 Stonemadforspeed
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,794, 2nd £820, 3rd £410, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jimmy Rabbitte silk 7 Jimmy Rabbitte
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Pink Eyed Pedro silk 6 Pink Eyed Pedro
    7/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,913, 2nd £1,736, 3rd £868, 4th £434, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
18:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Toshima silk 4 Toshima
    7/2
  • 2nd Surrey Blaze silk 3 Surrey Blaze
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Teaser silk 4 Teaser
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Grageelagh Girl silk 1 Grageelagh Girl
    9/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Prettylittlething silk 2 Prettylittlething
    16/1
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info

Leopardstown (7 Races)

20:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st With A Start silk 3 With A Start
    16/1
  • 2nd Champagne Terri silk 7 Champagne Terri
    7/2
  • 3rd Dromana silk 4 Dromana
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,501, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £231, 6th £121
more info
20:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Luxuriant silk 8 Luxuriant
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Invitation silk 6 Invitation
    7/1
  • 3rd Sweet Dime silk 9 Sweet Dime
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,683, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £273, 6th £143
more info
19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mohawk silk 5 Mohawk
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Up Helly Aa silk 8 Up Helly Aa
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £35,400, 2nd £11,400, 3rd £5,400, 4th £2,400, 5th £1,200, 6th £601
more info
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Super Treat silk 3 Super Treat
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Arabeska silk 4 Arabeska
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Suaimhneach silk 9 Suaimhneach
    11/1
  • 2nd Highly Approved silk 3 Highly Approved
    6/1
  • 3rd Tonkinese silk 1 Tonkinese
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Howling Wolf silk 4 Howling Wolf
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Santiago silk 8 Santiago
    8/1
  • 3rd Kingslayer silk 5 Kingslayer
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,229, 2nd £3,629, 3rd £1,729, 4th £779, 5th £398, 6th £209
more info
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brunelle silk 13 Brunelle
    3/1 F
  • 2nd For The Trees silk 4 For The Trees
    13/2
  • 3rd Natural Power silk 2 Natural Power
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,750, 2nd £4,750, 3rd £2,250, 4th £1,000, 5th £500, 6th £250
more info

Epsom Downs (6 Races)

20:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Morpheus silk 10 Lady Morpheus
    16/1
  • 2nd Poet's Magic silk 7 Poet's Magic
    12/1
  • 3rd Fancy Flyer silk 5 Fancy Flyer
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ashazuri silk 2 Ashazuri
    11/4
  • 2nd Jawshan silk 4 Jawshan
    12/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Big Storm Coming silk 4 Big Storm Coming
    11/4
  • 2nd Mamillius silk 3 Mamillius
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Multamis silk 2 Multamis
    9/2
  • 2nd Allegiant silk 4 Allegiant
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alpinista silk 4 Alpinista
    9/4
  • 2nd Bermuda Schwartz silk 1 Bermuda Schwartz
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Lords Walk silk 6 The Lords Walk
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Amaretto silk 9 Amaretto
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Lunar Deity silk 7 Lunar Deity
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Killarney (7 Races)

17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Forgetthesurprise silk 5 Forgetthesurprise
    4/1
  • 2nd Cast In Grey silk 4 Cast In Grey
    7/1
  • 3rd Scarlet Revera silk 7 Scarlet Revera
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Giovanni Change silk 7 Giovanni Change
    9/2
  • 2nd Watch Guard silk 11 Watch Guard
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Jazz Toes silk 8 Jazz Toes
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lucky Icon silk 3 Lucky Icon
    4/1
  • 2nd Mr Picotee silk 4 Mr Picotee
    25/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,340, 2nd £4,940, 3rd £2,340, 4th £1,040, 5th £519, 6th £260
more info
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lucky Road silk 4 Lucky Road
    7/2
  • 2nd Give Battle silk 7 Give Battle
    5/1
  • 3rd Elusive Don silk 11 Elusive Don
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,092, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £252, 6th £132
more info
15:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whenurgoodurgood silk 11 Whenurgoodurgood
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Westmead silk 12 Westmead
    66/1
  • 3rd Baboin silk 1 Baboin
    13/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st You Can't Catch Me silk 5 You Can't Catch Me
    12/1
  • 2nd Court Tycoon silk 4 Court Tycoon
    4/1
  • 3rd Scotch Quay silk 7 Scotch Quay
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,274, 2nd £2,674, 3rd £1,274, 4th £574, 5th £294, 6th £154
more info
14:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shanning silk 5 Shanning
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Pravalaguna silk 1 Pravalaguna
    3/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:26
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,274, 2nd £4,275, 3rd £2,025, 4th £900, 5th £450, 6th £225
more info

Leicester (7 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Evening Attire silk 4 Evening Attire
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Lilbourne Star silk 2 Lilbourne Star
    17/2
  • 3rd Chez Vegas silk 7 Chez Vegas
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bend)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,170, 2nd £943, 3rd £471, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Affluence silk 1 Affluence
    6/1
  • 2nd Mistress Nellie silk 9 Mistress Nellie
    6/1
  • 3rd Becky Sharp silk 7 Becky Sharp
    5/1 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bend)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,170, 2nd £943, 3rd £471, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gentlewoman silk 4 Gentlewoman
    4/1
  • 2nd Eula Varner silk 2 Eula Varner
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bend)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lyndon B silk 3 Lyndon B
    8/1
  • 2nd Silkstone silk 5 Silkstone
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bend)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,690, 2nd £1,396, 3rd £697, 4th £349, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dramatic Device silk 1 Dramatic Device
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Final Orders silk 4 Final Orders
    14/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bend)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,948, 2nd £1,472, 3rd £736, 4th £368
more info
14:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Forseti silk 1 Forseti
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Luna Princess silk 5 Luna Princess
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bend)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Making History silk 1 Making History
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Danny Ocean silk 5 Danny Ocean
    15/2
  • 3rd Fantom Force silk 2 Fantom Force
    9/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bend)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info

Hamilton (8 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Valentino silk 9 My Valentino
    11/2
  • 2nd Be Bold silk 3 Be Bold
    4/1
  • 3rd Clary silk 10 Clary
    18/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300
more info
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Retirement Beckons silk 10 Retirement Beckons
    4/1 F
  • 2nd French Flyer silk 5 French Flyer
    22/1
  • 3rd Mr Cool Cash silk 9 Mr Cool Cash
    20/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st New Arrangement silk 5 New Arrangement
    1/4 F
  • 2nd December Second silk 1 December Second
    5/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,140, 2nd £1,232, 3rd £616, 4th £308
more info
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lever Du Soleil silk 4 Lever Du Soleil
    4/11 F
  • 2nd Jabbaar silk 1 Jabbaar
    5/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,022, 2nd £2,387, 3rd £1,193, 4th £596, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dutch Coed silk 3 Dutch Coed
    3/1
  • 2nd Glaceon silk 4 Glaceon
    9/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Harvey Dent silk 5 Harvey Dent
    11/4
  • 2nd Loch Ness Monster silk 4 Loch Ness Monster
    9/4 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    14:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 57s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,022, 2nd £2,387, 3rd £1,193, 4th £596, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Super Julius silk 3 Super Julius
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Popping Corks silk 9 Popping Corks
    8/1
  • 3rd Classic Pursuit silk 1 Classic Pursuit
    17/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st One Bite silk 3 One Bite
    8/1
  • 2nd Mia Diva silk 1 Mia Diva
    3/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    13:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,434, 2nd £1,617, 3rd £808, 4th £404
more info

Chepstow (7 Races)

17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seaborn silk 6 Seaborn
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Simbirsk silk 1 Simbirsk
    7/1
  • 3rd Brittanic silk 2 Brittanic
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trelinney silk 3 Trelinney
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Bug Boy silk 2 Bug Boy
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aquadabra silk 5 Aquadabra
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Spot Lite silk 3 Spot Lite
    4/1
  • 3rd Storm Lightning silk 7 Storm Lightning
    20/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Secondo silk 1 Secondo
    7/2
  • 2nd Jaganory silk 4 Jaganory
    11/2
  • 3rd Tawaafoq silk 2 Tawaafoq
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Don't Stop Dancing silk 3 Don't Stop Dancing
    40/1
  • 2nd Above silk 1 Above
    8/11 F
  • 3rd Sir Boris silk 6 Sir Boris
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Miss Icon silk 4 Miss Icon
    8/1
  • 2nd Little Miss Kodi silk 6 Little Miss Kodi
    6/1
  • 3rd Captain Sedgwick silk 7 Captain Sedgwick
    7/2 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 22s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dargel silk 6 Dargel
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Amor Fati silk 4 Amor Fati
    12/1
  • 3rd Loose Chippings silk 7 Loose Chippings
    7/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 35s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
21:05 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Braid Blue silk 1 Braid Blue
    8/13 F
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    21:06
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    06m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,029, 2nd £1,183, 3rd £591, 4th £296
more info
20:55 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st With A Start silk 3 With A Start
    16/1
  • 2nd Champagne Terri silk 7 Champagne Terri
    7/2
  • 3rd Dromana silk 4 Dromana
    6/4 F
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    20:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,501, 2nd £2,101, 3rd £1,001, 4th £451, 5th £231, 6th £121
more info
20:45 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lady Morpheus silk 10 Lady Morpheus
    16/1
  • 2nd Poet's Magic silk 7 Poet's Magic
    12/1
  • 3rd Fancy Flyer silk 5 Fancy Flyer
    8/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    20:49
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,881, 2nd £1,155, 3rd £577, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:35 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Noah And The Ark silk 4 Noah And The Ark
    9/4
  • 2nd Carntop silk 1 Carntop
    8/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 41s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
20:25 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Luxuriant silk 8 Luxuriant
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Invitation silk 6 Invitation
    7/1
  • 3rd Sweet Dime silk 9 Sweet Dime
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,683, 2nd £2,483, 3rd £1,183, 4th £533, 5th £273, 6th £143
more info
20:15 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ashazuri silk 2 Ashazuri
    11/4
  • 2nd Jawshan silk 4 Jawshan
    12/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
20:00 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Buckeye Shan silk 13 Buckeye Shan
    11/2
  • 2nd Patsio silk 4 Patsio
    17/2
  • 3rd Stonemadforspeed silk 7 Stonemadforspeed
    9/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    20:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,794, 2nd £820, 3rd £410, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
19:50 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mohawk silk 5 Mohawk
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Up Helly Aa silk 8 Up Helly Aa
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £35,400, 2nd £11,400, 3rd £5,400, 4th £2,400, 5th £1,200, 6th £601
more info
19:40 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Big Storm Coming silk 4 Big Storm Coming
    11/4
  • 2nd Mamillius silk 3 Mamillius
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
19:30 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Jimmy Rabbitte silk 7 Jimmy Rabbitte
    6/4 F
  • 2nd Pink Eyed Pedro silk 6 Pink Eyed Pedro
    7/4
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 42s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,913, 2nd £1,736, 3rd £868, 4th £434, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
19:20 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Super Treat silk 3 Super Treat
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Arabeska silk 4 Arabeska
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 29s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,047, 2nd £3,247, 3rd £1,547, 4th £697, 5th £357, 6th £186
more info
19:10 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Multamis silk 2 Multamis
    9/2
  • 2nd Allegiant silk 4 Allegiant
    13/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:10
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 09s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,116, 2nd £2,118, 3rd £1,058, 4th £529, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
18:55 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Toshima silk 4 Toshima
    7/2
  • 2nd Surrey Blaze silk 3 Surrey Blaze
    11/10 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    18:56
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 43s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,769, 2nd £1,107, 3rd £553, 4th £277
more info
18:45 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Suaimhneach silk 9 Suaimhneach
    11/1
  • 2nd Highly Approved silk 3 Highly Approved
    6/1
  • 3rd Tonkinese silk 1 Tonkinese
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:46
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 30s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
18:35 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Alpinista silk 4 Alpinista
    9/4
  • 2nd Bermuda Schwartz silk 1 Bermuda Schwartz
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:35
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,787, 2nd £1,424, 3rd £712, 4th £356
more info
18:20 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Teaser silk 4 Teaser
    6/5 F
  • 2nd Grageelagh Girl silk 1 Grageelagh Girl
    9/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    03m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
18:10 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Howling Wolf silk 4 Howling Wolf
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Santiago silk 8 Santiago
    8/1
  • 3rd Kingslayer silk 5 Kingslayer
    14/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:13
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 31s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £11,229, 2nd £3,629, 3rd £1,729, 4th £779, 5th £398, 6th £209
more info
18:00 Epsom Downs
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Lords Walk silk 6 The Lords Walk
    7/2 JF
  • 2nd Amaretto silk 9 Amaretto
    7/2 JF
  • 3rd Lunar Deity silk 7 Lunar Deity
    8/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good (Good to Firm in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,528, 2nd £1,348, 3rd £673, 4th £337, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:50 Ffos Las
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Prettylittlething silk 2 Prettylittlething
    16/1
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    17:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    05m 14s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,289, 2nd £1,259, 3rd £630, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
more info
17:40 Leopardstown
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Brunelle silk 13 Brunelle
    3/1 F
  • 2nd For The Trees silk 4 For The Trees
    13/2
  • 3rd Natural Power silk 2 Natural Power
    16/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:42
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in Places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 17s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £14,750, 2nd £4,750, 3rd £2,250, 4th £1,000, 5th £500, 6th £250
more info
17:30 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Forgetthesurprise silk 5 Forgetthesurprise
    4/1
  • 2nd Cast In Grey silk 4 Cast In Grey
    7/1
  • 3rd Scarlet Revera silk 7 Scarlet Revera
    12/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:30
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 05s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
17:25 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Evening Attire silk 4 Evening Attire
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Lilbourne Star silk 2 Lilbourne Star
    17/2
  • 3rd Chez Vegas silk 7 Chez Vegas
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bend)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,170, 2nd £943, 3rd £471, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
17:15 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st My Valentino silk 9 My Valentino
    11/2
  • 2nd Be Bold silk 3 Be Bold
    4/1
  • 3rd Clary silk 10 Clary
    18/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 49s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300
more info
17:05 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seaborn silk 6 Seaborn
    11/8 F
  • 2nd Simbirsk silk 1 Simbirsk
    7/1
  • 3rd Brittanic silk 2 Brittanic
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 11s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:55 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Giovanni Change silk 7 Giovanni Change
    9/2
  • 2nd Watch Guard silk 11 Watch Guard
    3/1 F
  • 3rd Jazz Toes silk 8 Jazz Toes
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 00s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,206, 2nd £2,006, 3rd £956, 4th £431, 5th £221, 6th £115
more info
16:50 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Affluence silk 1 Affluence
    6/1
  • 2nd Mistress Nellie silk 9 Mistress Nellie
    6/1
  • 3rd Becky Sharp silk 7 Becky Sharp
    5/1 F
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:52
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bend)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 33s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,170, 2nd £943, 3rd £471, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:40 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Retirement Beckons silk 10 Retirement Beckons
    4/1 F
  • 2nd French Flyer silk 5 French Flyer
    22/1
  • 3rd Mr Cool Cash silk 9 Mr Cool Cash
    20/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:30 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Trelinney silk 3 Trelinney
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Bug Boy silk 2 Bug Boy
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:31
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 08s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:25 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lucky Icon silk 3 Lucky Icon
    4/1
  • 2nd Mr Picotee silk 4 Mr Picotee
    25/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 01s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,340, 2nd £4,940, 3rd £2,340, 4th £1,040, 5th £519, 6th £260
more info
16:20 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Gentlewoman silk 4 Gentlewoman
    4/1
  • 2nd Eula Varner silk 2 Eula Varner
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bend)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,646, 3rd £823, 4th £411, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
16:10 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st New Arrangement silk 5 New Arrangement
    1/4 F
  • 2nd December Second silk 1 December Second
    5/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    16:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 47s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,140, 2nd £1,232, 3rd £616, 4th £308
more info
16:00 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Aquadabra silk 5 Aquadabra
    9/4 F
  • 2nd Spot Lite silk 3 Spot Lite
    4/1
  • 3rd Storm Lightning silk 7 Storm Lightning
    20/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:03
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    00m 58s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:55 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lucky Road silk 4 Lucky Road
    7/2
  • 2nd Give Battle silk 7 Give Battle
    5/1
  • 3rd Elusive Don silk 11 Elusive Don
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    15:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,092, 2nd £2,292, 3rd £1,092, 4th £492, 5th £252, 6th £132
more info
15:50 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lyndon B silk 3 Lyndon B
    8/1
  • 2nd Silkstone silk 5 Silkstone
    7/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:50
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bend)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 45s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,690, 2nd £1,396, 3rd £697, 4th £349, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:40 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Lever Du Soleil silk 4 Lever Du Soleil
    4/11 F
  • 2nd Jabbaar silk 1 Jabbaar
    5/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    02m 53s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,022, 2nd £2,387, 3rd £1,193, 4th £596, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:30 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Secondo silk 1 Secondo
    7/2
  • 2nd Jaganory silk 4 Jaganory
    11/2
  • 3rd Tawaafoq silk 2 Tawaafoq
    20/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:33
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:25 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Whenurgoodurgood silk 11 Whenurgoodurgood
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Westmead silk 12 Westmead
    66/1
  • 3rd Baboin silk 1 Baboin
    13/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 54s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,797, 2nd £2,197, 3rd £1,047, 4th £472, 5th £242, 6th £127
more info
15:20 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dramatic Device silk 1 Dramatic Device
    10/11 F
  • 2nd Final Orders silk 4 Final Orders
    14/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:20
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bend)
  • Winning Time:
    02m 07s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,948, 2nd £1,472, 3rd £736, 4th £368
more info
15:10 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dutch Coed silk 3 Dutch Coed
    3/1
  • 2nd Glaceon silk 4 Glaceon
    9/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    01m 59s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,493, 2nd £1,040, 3rd £519, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
15:00 Chepstow
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Don't Stop Dancing silk 3 Don't Stop Dancing
    40/1
  • 2nd Above silk 1 Above
    8/11 F
  • 3rd Sir Boris silk 6 Sir Boris
    14/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:02
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good in places)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 10s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,782, 2nd £828, 3rd £414, 4th £207
more info
14:55 Killarney
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st You Can't Catch Me silk 5 You Can't Catch Me
    12/1
  • 2nd Court Tycoon silk 4 Court Tycoon
    4/1
  • 3rd Scotch Quay silk 7 Scotch Quay
    10/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:55
  • Going Brief:
    Good
  • Winning Time:
    04m 50s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,274, 2nd £2,674, 3rd £1,274, 4th £574, 5th £294, 6th £154
more info
14:50 Leicester
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Forseti silk 1 Forseti
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Luna Princess silk 5 Luna Princess
    10/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:51
  • Going Brief:
    Good to Firm (Good on the bend)
  • Winning Time:
    01m 24s
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,429, 2nd £1,020, 3rd £510, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
more info
14:40 Hamilton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Harvey Dent silk