Horse Racing Results - Friday, 17th September 2021

Kempton (8 Races)

20:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Poet's Eye silk 2 Poet's Eye
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Mountain Ash silk 12 Mountain Ash
    3/1
  • 3rd Dourado silk 1 Dourado
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:36
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Proclaimer silk 7 Proclaimer
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Uncle Dick silk 9 Uncle Dick
    9/2
  • 3rd Carpentier silk 10 Carpentier
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:03
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ruskin Red silk 10 Ruskin Red
    9/2 CF
  • 1st Rumi silk 7 Rumi
    13/2
  • 3rd Like Sugar silk 4 Like Sugar
    9/2 CF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:33
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    02:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Good Soul silk 4 Good Soul
    9/2
  • 2nd Evaluation silk 6 Evaluation
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:02
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    03:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beholding silk 3 Beholding
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Restitution silk 1 Restitution
    6/1
  • 3rd King Capella silk 6 King Capella
    5/4
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,050, 2nd £1,901, 3rd £951, 4th £476
More
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Los Camachos silk 8 Los Camachos
    8/1
  • 2nd Liger King silk 7 Liger King
    7/1
  • 3rd Allerby silk 5 Allerby
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,240, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £761, 4th £380, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thaler silk 4 Thaler
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Shobiz silk 3 Shobiz
    5/2
  • 3rd Dream A Little silk 8 Dream A Little
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,510, 2nd £1,648, 3rd £824, 4th £412
More
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Odisseo silk 1 Odisseo
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Twistaline silk 11 Twistaline
    3/1
  • 3rd Streak Jazz silk 3 Streak Jazz
    33/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More

Dundalk (8 Races)

20:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Clew Bay silk 7 Clew Bay
    9/2
  • 2nd Firstman silk 4 Firstman
    4/1
  • 3rd Mokhles silk 2 Mokhles
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
19:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Leo De Fury silk 1 Leo De Fury
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Benaud silk 2 Benaud
    6/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,112, 2nd £2,290, 3rd £1,085, 4th £482, 5th £241, 6th £121
More
19:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blue Shadow silk 3 Blue Shadow
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Fallen Forest silk 9 Fallen Forest
    14/1
  • 3rd Effernock Fizz silk 7 Effernock Fizz
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:16
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,058, 2nd £1,951, 3rd £924, 4th £411, 5th £205, 6th £103
More
18:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Skontonovski silk 5 Skontonovski
    11/1
  • 2nd Brosna Empress silk 1 Brosna Empress
    8/1
  • 3rd Burning Lake silk 4 Burning Lake
    13/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:47
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
18:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Never Back Down silk 15 Never Back Down
    22/1
  • 2nd Hightown Heights silk 10 Hightown Heights
    6/1
  • 3rd Jack Berry House silk 9 Jack Berry House
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:17
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sister Lola silk 4 Sister Lola
    8/1
  • 2nd Tai Sing Yeh silk 16 Tai Sing Yeh
    33/1
  • 3rd Phantom Power silk 2 Phantom Power
    4/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Exquisite Acclaim silk 1 Exquisite Acclaim
    7/4 JF
  • 2nd Marsa silk 8 Marsa
    40/1
  • 3rd Takana silk 10 Takana
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,170, 2nd £4,241, 3rd £2,009, 4th £893, 5th £446, 6th £223
More
16:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st HMS Endeavour silk 2 HMS Endeavour
    /
  • 2nd Jarvis silk 5 Jarvis
    13/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,746, 2nd £3,138, 3rd £1,487, 4th £661, 5th £330, 6th £165
More

Newton Abbot (7 Races)

17:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bari Breeze silk 1 Bari Breeze
    6/5 JF
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places: watered 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    04:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sister Raphael silk 4 Sister Raphael
    40/1
  • 2nd Arc Of Bubbles silk 2 Arc Of Bubbles
    8/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:48
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places: watered 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    06:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,080, 2nd £3,262, 3rd £1,630, 4th £816, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
16:13
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Valentino silk 6 Valentino
    9/2
  • 2nd Aye Aye Charlie silk 1 Aye Aye Charlie
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:14
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places: watered 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    06:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:38
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Borak silk 2 Borak
    100/1
  • 2nd Easkey Lad silk 5 Easkey Lad
    7/1
  • 3rd Flamenco De Kerser silk 1 Flamenco De Kerser
    18/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places: watered 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    04:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,723, 2nd £1,255, 3rd £627, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:03
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ginger Du Val silk 3 Ginger Du Val
    15/8 F
  • 2nd She's A Novelty silk 1 She's A Novelty
    /
  • 3rd Amelia's Dance silk 2 Amelia's Dance
    15/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places: watered 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    04:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,085, 2nd £1,882, 3rd £941, 4th £471
More
14:28
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Joey Steel silk 4 Joey Steel
    2/1 JF
  • 2nd Fact Of The Matter silk 1 Fact Of The Matter
    2/1 JF
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places: watered 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    06:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
13:53
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diligent silk 2 Diligent
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Every Breakin Wave silk 1 Every Breakin Wave
    9/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    13:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places: watered 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    05:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,085, 2nd £1,882, 3rd £941, 4th £471
More

Ayr (8 Races)

17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Havana Go silk 12 Havana Go
    16/1
  • 2nd North Of Amazing silk 5 North Of Amazing
    11/1
  • 3rd Clay Regazzoni silk 4 Clay Regazzoni
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,132, 2nd £1,470, 3rd £735, 4th £368, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tilsitt silk 1 Tilsitt
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Little Ted silk 7 Little Ted
    6/1
  • 3rd Royal Regent silk 8 Royal Regent
    18/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,132, 2nd £1,470, 3rd £735, 4th £368, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Prince Imperial silk 2 Prince Imperial
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Lucky Deal silk 1 Lucky Deal
    9/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,100, 2nd £3,803, 3rd £1,902, 4th £951
More
15:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Call Me Ginger silk 12 Call Me Ginger
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Be Proud silk 8 Be Proud
    11/1
  • 3rd Danzan silk 7 Danzan
    11/2
  • 4th Never Dark silk 19 Never Dark
    33/1
  • Runners:
    22
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,462, 2nd £7,251, 3rd £3,627, 4th £1,812, 5th £906, 6th £453
More
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dandalla silk 8 Dandalla
    13/2
  • 2nd Bimble silk 3 Bimble
    18/1
  • 3rd Keep Busy silk 1 Keep Busy
    100/30 F
  • 4th Teresa Mendoza silk 14 Teresa Mendoza
    17/2
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    14:49
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £30,907, 2nd £11,718, 3rd £5,864, 4th £2,921, 5th £1,466, 6th £736
More
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vertiginous silk 13 Vertiginous
    17/2
  • 2nd Mitbaahy silk 3 Mitbaahy
    15/2
  • 3rd Geocentric silk 9 Geocentric
    9/2 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    00:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £24,385, 2nd £9,245, 3rd £4,627, 4th £2,305, 5th £1,157, 6th £581
More
13:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Straits Of Moyle silk 12 Straits Of Moyle
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Cotai Class silk 8 Cotai Class
    18/1
  • 3rd Lethal Levi silk 5 Lethal Levi
    5/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    13:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,277, 2nd £4,351, 3rd £2,176, 4th £1,087, 5th £544, 6th £272
More
13:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Green Team silk 5 Green Team
    13/2
  • 2nd Azure Blue silk 12 Azure Blue
    11/8 F
  • 3rd Wootton'Sun silk 10 Wootton'Sun
    14/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    13:01
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,560, 2nd £3,549, 3rd £1,775, 4th £888
More

Downpatrick (7 Races)

16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Top Bandit silk 3 Top Bandit
    2/7 F
  • 2nd Mary Meehan silk 7 Mary Meehan
    4/1
  • 3rd Woodstream Lad silk 5 Woodstream Lad
    66/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) changing to YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.
  • Winning Time:
    04:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archies Charm silk 1 Archies Charm
    7/1
  • 2nd Pat Coyne silk 3 Pat Coyne
    7/2
  • 3rd Chesterville silk 12 Chesterville
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) changing to YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.
  • Winning Time:
    06:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hurricane Georgie silk 13 Hurricane Georgie
    100/30
  • 2nd The Abbey silk 9 The Abbey
    11/2
  • 3rd Seanbhothar silk 7 Seanbhothar
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) changing to YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.
  • Winning Time:
    04:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,375, 2nd £2,375, 3rd £1,125, 4th £500, 5th £250, 6th £125
More
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ally Cay silk 5 Ally Cay
    13/2
  • 2nd Mars Harper silk 2 Mars Harper
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Belles Benefit silk 10 Belles Benefit
    11/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) changing to YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.
  • Winning Time:
    05:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
14:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Willyouwalkwithme silk 9 Willyouwalkwithme
    10/1
  • 2nd Fassbender silk 1 Fassbender
    9/2
  • 3rd Alexharwill silk 2 Alexharwill
    7/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) changing to YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.
  • Winning Time:
    04:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st So Near So Farhh silk 7 So Near So Farhh
    14/1
  • 2nd Dazzling Darren silk 8 Dazzling Darren
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Amlad silk 9 Amlad
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) changing to YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.
  • Winning Time:
    04:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
13:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Serenity Grove silk 8 Serenity Grove
    5/1
  • 2nd The Greek silk 10 The Greek
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Wild Shot silk 2 Wild Shot
    4/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    13:27
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) changing to YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.
  • Winning Time:
    04:41
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More

Newbury (7 Races)

16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Neenee's Choice silk 3 Neenee's Choice
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Kattani silk 5 Kattani
    11/1
  • 3rd Arthur's Realm silk 7 Arthur's Realm
    17/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:38
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places: 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Makram silk 5 Makram
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Calling The Wind silk 2 Calling The Wind
    18/1
  • 3rd Sextant silk 4 Sextant
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places: 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,800, 2nd £5,070, 3rd £2,536, 4th £1,268
More
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Silent Escape silk 14 Silent Escape
    16/5 JF
  • 2nd D'bai silk 2 D'bai
    8/1
  • 3rd Al Suhail silk 1 Al Suhail
    16/5 JF
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places: 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,684, 2nd £8,600, 3rd £4,304, 4th £2,144, 5th £1,076, 6th £540
More
14:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zechariah silk 3 Zechariah
    9/1
  • 2nd Westover silk 2 Westover
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places: 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,277, 2nd £4,351, 3rd £2,176, 4th £1,087, 5th £544, 6th £272
More
14:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st American Star silk 5 American Star
    11/2
  • 2nd Croupier silk 3 Croupier
    85/40 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places: 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,154, 2nd £2,417, 3rd £1,209, 4th £604, 5th £302, 6th £151
More
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Heredia silk 4 Heredia
    5/1
  • 2nd Silk Romance silk 2 Silk Romance
    4/9 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    13:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places: 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,504, 2nd £3,988, 3rd £1,995, 4th £997, 5th £498, 6th £249
More
13:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Deodar silk 4 Deodar
    12/1
  • 2nd Witch Hunter silk 9 Witch Hunter
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Dark Swansong silk 3 Dark Swansong
    9/4
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    13:17
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places: 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,534, 2nd £3,067, 3rd £1,534, 4th £767
More
20:30 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Poet's Eye silk 2 Poet's Eye
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Mountain Ash silk 12 Mountain Ash
    3/1
  • 3rd Dourado silk 1 Dourado
    4/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    20:36
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
20:15 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Clew Bay silk 7 Clew Bay
    9/2
  • 2nd Firstman silk 4 Firstman
    4/1
  • 3rd Mokhles silk 2 Mokhles
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    20:16
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
20:00 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Proclaimer silk 7 Proclaimer
    2/1 F
  • 2nd Uncle Dick silk 9 Uncle Dick
    9/2
  • 3rd Carpentier silk 10 Carpentier
    10/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    20:03
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:45 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Leo De Fury silk 1 Leo De Fury
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Benaud silk 2 Benaud
    6/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    19:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,112, 2nd £2,290, 3rd £1,085, 4th £482, 5th £241, 6th £121
More
19:30 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ruskin Red silk 10 Ruskin Red
    9/2 CF
  • 1st Rumi silk 7 Rumi
    13/2
  • 3rd Like Sugar silk 4 Like Sugar
    9/2 CF
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:33
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    02:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
19:15 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blue Shadow silk 3 Blue Shadow
    7/2 F
  • 2nd Fallen Forest silk 9 Fallen Forest
    14/1
  • 3rd Effernock Fizz silk 7 Effernock Fizz
    25/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    19:16
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    02:32
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,058, 2nd £1,951, 3rd £924, 4th £411, 5th £205, 6th £103
More
19:00 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Good Soul silk 4 Good Soul
    9/2
  • 2nd Evaluation silk 6 Evaluation
    11/8 F
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:02
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    03:31
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,400, 2nd £2,535, 3rd £1,268, 4th £634, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
18:45 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Skontonovski silk 5 Skontonovski
    11/1
  • 2nd Brosna Empress silk 1 Brosna Empress
    8/1
  • 3rd Burning Lake silk 4 Burning Lake
    13/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:47
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
18:30 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Beholding silk 3 Beholding
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Restitution silk 1 Restitution
    6/1
  • 3rd King Capella silk 6 King Capella
    5/4
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    18:31
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,050, 2nd £1,901, 3rd £951, 4th £476
More
18:15 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Never Back Down silk 15 Never Back Down
    22/1
  • 2nd Hightown Heights silk 10 Hightown Heights
    6/1
  • 3rd Jack Berry House silk 9 Jack Berry House
    3/1 F
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    18:17
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:37
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
18:00 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Los Camachos silk 8 Los Camachos
    8/1
  • 2nd Liger King silk 7 Liger King
    7/1
  • 3rd Allerby silk 5 Allerby
    4/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    18:00
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,240, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £761, 4th £380, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
17:45 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sister Lola silk 4 Sister Lola
    8/1
  • 2nd Tai Sing Yeh silk 16 Tai Sing Yeh
    33/1
  • 3rd Phantom Power silk 2 Phantom Power
    4/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:45
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,531, 2nd £1,781, 3rd £844, 4th £375, 5th £188, 6th £94
More
17:25 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Thaler silk 4 Thaler
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Shobiz silk 3 Shobiz
    5/2
  • 3rd Dream A Little silk 8 Dream A Little
    7/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:31
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,510, 2nd £1,648, 3rd £824, 4th £412
More
17:15 Newton Abbot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bari Breeze silk 1 Bari Breeze
    6/5 JF
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    17:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places: watered 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    04:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
17:10 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Exquisite Acclaim silk 1 Exquisite Acclaim
    7/4 JF
  • 2nd Marsa silk 8 Marsa
    40/1
  • 3rd Takana silk 10 Takana
    5/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £13,170, 2nd £4,241, 3rd £2,009, 4th £893, 5th £446, 6th £223
More
17:00 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Havana Go silk 12 Havana Go
    16/1
  • 2nd North Of Amazing silk 5 North Of Amazing
    11/1
  • 3rd Clay Regazzoni silk 4 Clay Regazzoni
    5/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:40
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,132, 2nd £1,470, 3rd £735, 4th £368, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:55 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Top Bandit silk 3 Top Bandit
    2/7 F
  • 2nd Mary Meehan silk 7 Mary Meehan
    4/1
  • 3rd Woodstream Lad silk 5 Woodstream Lad
    66/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) changing to YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.
  • Winning Time:
    04:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:50 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Odisseo silk 1 Odisseo
    15/8 F
  • 2nd Twistaline silk 11 Twistaline
    3/1
  • 3rd Streak Jazz silk 3 Streak Jazz
    33/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD TO SLOW
  • Winning Time:
    01:28
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:45 Newton Abbot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sister Raphael silk 4 Sister Raphael
    40/1
  • 2nd Arc Of Bubbles silk 2 Arc Of Bubbles
    8/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    16:48
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places: watered 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    06:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,080, 2nd £3,262, 3rd £1,630, 4th £816, 5th £350, 6th £350
More
16:40 Dundalk
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st HMS Endeavour silk 2 HMS Endeavour
    /
  • 2nd Jarvis silk 5 Jarvis
    13/2
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:40
  • Going Brief:
    POLYTRACK: STANDARD
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,746, 2nd £3,138, 3rd £1,487, 4th £661, 5th £330, 6th £165
More
16:35 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Neenee's Choice silk 3 Neenee's Choice
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Kattani silk 5 Kattani
    11/1
  • 3rd Arthur's Realm silk 7 Arthur's Realm
    17/2
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:38
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places: 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:30 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Tilsitt silk 1 Tilsitt
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Little Ted silk 7 Little Ted
    6/1
  • 3rd Royal Regent silk 8 Royal Regent
    18/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:38
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,132, 2nd £1,470, 3rd £735, 4th £368, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:20 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Archies Charm silk 1 Archies Charm
    7/1
  • 2nd Pat Coyne silk 3 Pat Coyne
    7/2
  • 3rd Chesterville silk 12 Chesterville
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) changing to YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.
  • Winning Time:
    06:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
16:13 Newton Abbot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Valentino silk 6 Valentino
    9/2
  • 2nd Aye Aye Charlie silk 1 Aye Aye Charlie
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    16:14
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places: watered 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    06:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:05 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Makram silk 5 Makram
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Calling The Wind silk 2 Calling The Wind
    18/1
  • 3rd Sextant silk 4 Sextant
    16/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    16:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places: 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    02:34
  • Prizes:
    Winner £10,800, 2nd £5,070, 3rd £2,536, 4th £1,268
More
15:55 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Prince Imperial silk 2 Prince Imperial
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Lucky Deal silk 1 Lucky Deal
    9/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    15:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    03:49
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,100, 2nd £3,803, 3rd £1,902, 4th £951
More
15:45 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hurricane Georgie silk 13 Hurricane Georgie
    100/30
  • 2nd The Abbey silk 9 The Abbey
    11/2
  • 3rd Seanbhothar silk 7 Seanbhothar
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) changing to YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.
  • Winning Time:
    04:29
  • Prizes:
    Winner £7,375, 2nd £2,375, 3rd £1,125, 4th £500, 5th £250, 6th £125
More
15:38 Newton Abbot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Borak silk 2 Borak
    100/1
  • 2nd Easkey Lad silk 5 Easkey Lad
    7/1
  • 3rd Flamenco De Kerser silk 1 Flamenco De Kerser
    18/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    15:40
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places: watered 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    04:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,723, 2nd £1,255, 3rd £627, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:30 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Silent Escape silk 14 Silent Escape
    16/5 JF
  • 2nd D'bai silk 2 D'bai
    8/1
  • 3rd Al Suhail silk 1 Al Suhail
    16/5 JF
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    15:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places: 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £22,684, 2nd £8,600, 3rd £4,304, 4th £2,144, 5th £1,076, 6th £540
More
15:20 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Call Me Ginger silk 12 Call Me Ginger
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Be Proud silk 8 Be Proud
    11/1
  • 3rd Danzan silk 7 Danzan
    11/2
  • 4th Never Dark silk 19 Never Dark
    33/1
  • Runners:
    22
  • Off Time:
    15:25
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £15,462, 2nd £7,251, 3rd £3,627, 4th £1,812, 5th £906, 6th £453
More
15:10 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ally Cay silk 5 Ally Cay
    13/2
  • 2nd Mars Harper silk 2 Mars Harper
    13/8 F
  • 3rd Belles Benefit silk 10 Belles Benefit
    11/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) changing to YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.
  • Winning Time:
    05:36
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
15:03 Newton Abbot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ginger Du Val silk 3 Ginger Du Val
    15/8 F
  • 2nd She's A Novelty silk 1 She's A Novelty
    /
  • 3rd Amelia's Dance silk 2 Amelia's Dance
    15/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places: watered 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    04:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,085, 2nd £1,882, 3rd £941, 4th £471
More
14:55 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Zechariah silk 3 Zechariah
    9/1
  • 2nd Westover silk 2 Westover
    3/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:56
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places: 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,277, 2nd £4,351, 3rd £2,176, 4th £1,087, 5th £544, 6th £272
More
14:45 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dandalla silk 8 Dandalla
    13/2
  • 2nd Bimble silk 3 Bimble
    18/1
  • 3rd Keep Busy silk 1 Keep Busy
    100/30 F
  • 4th Teresa Mendoza silk 14 Teresa Mendoza
    17/2
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    14:49
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £30,907, 2nd £11,718, 3rd £5,864, 4th £2,921, 5th £1,466, 6th £736
More
14:35 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Willyouwalkwithme silk 9 Willyouwalkwithme
    10/1
  • 2nd Fassbender silk 1 Fassbender
    9/2
  • 3rd Alexharwill silk 2 Alexharwill
    7/2
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) changing to YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.
  • Winning Time:
    04:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
14:28 Newton Abbot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Joey Steel silk 4 Joey Steel
    2/1 JF
  • 2nd Fact Of The Matter silk 1 Fact Of The Matter
    2/1 JF
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places: watered 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    06:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:20 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st American Star silk 5 American Star
    11/2
  • 2nd Croupier silk 3 Croupier
    85/40 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    14:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places: 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    TBC
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,154, 2nd £2,417, 3rd £1,209, 4th £604, 5th £302, 6th £151
More
14:10 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Vertiginous silk 13 Vertiginous
    17/2
  • 2nd Mitbaahy silk 3 Mitbaahy
    15/2
  • 3rd Geocentric silk 9 Geocentric
    9/2 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    00:56
  • Prizes:
    Winner £24,385, 2nd £9,245, 3rd £4,627, 4th £2,305, 5th £1,157, 6th £581
More
14:00 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st So Near So Farhh silk 7 So Near So Farhh
    14/1
  • 2nd Dazzling Darren silk 8 Dazzling Darren
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Amlad silk 9 Amlad
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    14:00
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) changing to YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.
  • Winning Time:
    04:42
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
13:53 Newton Abbot
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Diligent silk 2 Diligent
    4/9 F
  • 2nd Every Breakin Wave silk 1 Every Breakin Wave
    9/4
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    13:55
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places: watered 6.7)
  • Winning Time:
    05:21
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,085, 2nd £1,882, 3rd £941, 4th £471
More
13:45 Newbury
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Heredia silk 4 Heredia
    5/1
  • 2nd Silk Romance silk 2 Silk Romance
    4/9 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    13:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places: 6.5)
  • Winning Time:
    01:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £8,504, 2nd £3,988, 3rd £1,995, 4th £997, 5th £498, 6th £249
More
13:35 Ayr
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Straits Of Moyle silk 12 Straits Of Moyle
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Cotai Class silk 8 Cotai Class
    18/1
  • 3rd Lethal Levi silk 5 Lethal Levi
    5/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    13:37
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (8.6)
  • Winning Time:
    01:09
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,277, 2nd £4,351, 3rd £2,176, 4th £1,087, 5th £544, 6th £272
More
13:25 Downpatrick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Serenity Grove silk 8 Serenity Grove
    5/1
  • 2nd The Greek silk 10 The Greek
    7/4 F
  • 3rd Wild Shot silk 2 Wild Shot
    4/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    13:27
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) changing to YIELDING TO SOFT (Soft in places) after Race 3 (2.
  • Winning Time:
    04:41