Horse Racing Results - Monday, 19th April 2021

Kempton (7 Races)

19:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oscar Rose silk 3 Oscar Rose
    9/1
  • 2nd Sir Valentine silk 4 Sir Valentine
    5/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Chs 8.1, Hdl 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    04:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,956, 2nd £2,283, 3rd £1,141, 4th £571, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Psychedelic Rock silk 4 Psychedelic Rock
    11/4
  • 2nd Templepark silk 3 Templepark
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Chs 8.1, Hdl 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    06:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,882, 2nd £2,710, 3rd £1,354, 4th £678, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mackenberg silk 2 Mackenberg
    5/4
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Chs 8.1, Hdl 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
18:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mortens Leam silk 3 Mortens Leam
    9/4
  • 2nd Full Trottle silk 5 Full Trottle
    12/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Chs 8.1, Hdl 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Samarrive silk 1 Samarrive
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Seinesational silk 7 Seinesational
    11/8
  • 3rd Chives silk 2 Chives
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Chs 8.1, Hdl 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
17:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Adrien Du Pont silk 1 Adrien Du Pont
    2/5 F
  • 2nd Envoye Special silk 2 Envoye Special
    15/8
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Chs 8.1, Hdl 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,361, 2nd £1,181, 3rd £590, 4th £295
More
16:50
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hydroplane silk 5 Hydroplane
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Tremwedge silk 4 Tremwedge
    11/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Chs 8.1, Hdl 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More

Market Rasen (7 Races)

19:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Made For You silk 3 Made For You
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Smart Getaway silk 6 Smart Getaway
    10/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 7.7, Chs 7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    04:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oksana silk 9 Oksana
    4/1 CF
  • 2nd Romeo Brown silk 8 Romeo Brown
    4/1 CF
  • 3rd Bazarov silk 6 Bazarov
    11/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:02
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 7.7, Chs 7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    05:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monty's Award silk 4 Monty's Award
    14/1
  • 2nd That's A Given silk 3 That's A Given
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 7.7, Chs 7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    05:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Giovanni Change silk 8 Giovanni Change
    9/4 JF
  • 2nd Really Super silk 2 Really Super
    17/2
  • 3rd Neville's Cross silk 5 Neville's Cross
    17/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:04
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 7.7, Chs 7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    05:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,862, 2nd £3,161, 3rd £1,580, 4th £791, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rooster Cogburn silk 4 Rooster Cogburn
    7/2
  • 2nd Bring The Bacon silk 2 Bring The Bacon
    100/30 F
  • 3rd Snougar silk 3 Snougar
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 7.7, Chs 7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    04:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ripper Roo silk 2 Ripper Roo
    1/5 F
  • 2nd Supreme Yeats silk 3 Supreme Yeats
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 7.7, Chs 7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    05:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
16:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sufi silk 5 Sufi
    10/1
  • 2nd Away At Dawn silk 1 Away At Dawn
    100/30
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:27
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 7.7, Chs 7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    04:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More

Tramore (7 Races)

19:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Winged Leader silk 2 Winged Leader
    /
  • 2nd Wrong Direction silk 3 Wrong Direction
    11/5 F
  • 3rd Templebredin silk 1 Templebredin
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Hurdle course - YIELDING (Good in places); Chase course - GOOD (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
18:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blue Markie silk 5 Blue Markie
    18/5 F
  • 2nd Wake Up Early silk 3 Wake Up Early
    6/1
  • 3rd Tropical Stream silk 7 Tropical Stream
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:41
  • Going Brief:
    Hurdle course - YIELDING (Good in places); Chase course - GOOD (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
18:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Port Rashid silk 8 Port Rashid
    20/1
  • 2nd Half Shot silk 3 Half Shot
    6/4 F
  • 3rd No Thanks silk 10 No Thanks
    7/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:11
  • Going Brief:
    Hurdle course - YIELDING (Good in places); Chase course - GOOD (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
17:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shantou Sisu silk 4 Shantou Sisu
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Allora Yeats silk 12 Allora Yeats
    12/1
  • 3rd Brosna Rocco silk 5 Brosna Rocco
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Hurdle course - YIELDING (Good in places); Chase course - GOOD (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sweet Sixteen silk 10 Sweet Sixteen
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Match My Fire silk 6 Match My Fire
    28/1
  • 3rd Master Cornwall silk 13 Master Cornwall
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Hurdle course - YIELDING (Good in places); Chase course - GOOD (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:35
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Runrized silk 4 Runrized
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Western Cowboy silk 12 Western Cowboy
    6/1
  • 3rd Don Diablo silk 6 Don Diablo
    /
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:36
  • Going Brief:
    Hurdle course - YIELDING (Good in places); Chase course - GOOD (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Battle Of Benburb silk 3 Battle Of Benburb
    3/1
  • 2nd Estepona Sun silk 2 Estepona Sun
    15/2
  • 3rd Saeer silk 6 Saeer
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:04
  • Going Brief:
    Hurdle course - YIELDING (Good in places); Chase course - GOOD (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More

Limerick (8 Races)

17:25
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arctic Light silk 3 Arctic Light
    18/1
  • 2nd Added Bonus silk 13 Added Bonus
    8/1
  • 3rd Celtic Dancer silk 1 Celtic Dancer
    50/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places) changing to YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) after Race 6
  • Winning Time:
    06:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:55
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st That's Lifebuoy silk 13 That's Lifebuoy
    16/1
  • 2nd Seangoell silk 8 Seangoell
    7/2
  • 3rd Emma Prada silk 14 Emma Prada
    12/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places) changing to YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) after Race 6
  • Winning Time:
    06:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rathnaleen Tou silk 16 Rathnaleen Tou
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Courting Vickie silk 17 Courting Vickie
    12/1
  • 3rd Galon De Vauzelle silk 2 Galon De Vauzelle
    15/2
  • 4th Highstreetfashion silk 15 Highstreetfashion
    11/2
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places) changing to YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) after Race 6
  • Winning Time:
    05:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
15:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Great White silk 2 The Great White
    5/1
  • 2nd Definiteadare silk 1 Definiteadare
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Amlad silk 3 Amlad
    7/2
  • 4th Fly De Megaudais silk 14 Fly De Megaudais
    16/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places) changing to YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) after Race 6
  • Winning Time:
    05:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
15:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Teescomponentsyess silk 15 Teescomponentsyess
    7/4 JF
  • 2nd Il Courra silk 9 Il Courra
    7/4 JF
  • 3rd Get Supreme silk 4 Get Supreme
    150/1
  • 4th Denver Canning silk 16 Denver Canning
    200/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places) changing to YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) after Race 6
  • Winning Time:
    05:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
14:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Winter Fog silk 13 Winter Fog
    28/1
  • 2nd Captain Kangaroo silk 1 Captain Kangaroo
    1/5 F
  • 3rd Smokey The Bandit silk 10 Smokey The Bandit
    15/2
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    14:45
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places) changing to YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) after Race 6
  • Winning Time:
    05:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
14:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sit Down Lucy silk 15 Sit Down Lucy
    4/1
  • 2nd Robin Scherbatsky silk 12 Robin Scherbatsky
    18/1
  • 3rd Elite Des Mottes silk 6 Elite Des Mottes
    125/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    14:15
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places) changing to YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) after Race 6
  • Winning Time:
    05:13
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
13:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Global Equity silk 6 Global Equity
    1/3 F
  • 2nd Eyre Square silk 5 Eyre Square
    5/1
  • 3rd Chernikova silk 15 Chernikova
    16/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    13:45
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places) changing to YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) after Race 6
  • Winning Time:
    05:07
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More

Hexham (8 Races)

17:05
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grand Du Nord silk 4 Grand Du Nord
    8/1
  • 2nd Fly By Milan silk 3 Fly By Milan
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Kayf Hernando silk 5 Kayf Hernando
    2/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    04:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fringill Dike silk 8 Fringill Dike
    7/2 CF
  • 2nd Ailes D'Amour silk 1 Ailes D'Amour
    7/2 CF
  • 3rd Fever Roque silk 4 Fever Roque
    17/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    04:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
15:52
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bob And Co silk 1 Bob And Co
    1/5 F
  • 2nd Killer Crow silk 3 Killer Crow
    25/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:53
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    06:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,797, 2nd £898, 3rd £449, 4th £225
More
15:22
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ask Paddington silk 2 Ask Paddington
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Shetland Bus silk 6 Shetland Bus
    100/30
  • 3rd Embole silk 7 Embole
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:27
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    05:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,174, 2nd £2,384, 3rd £1,191, 4th £597, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:52
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shanroe Street silk 6 Shanroe Street
    8/1
  • 2nd Real Armani silk 10 Real Armani
    2/1 F
  • 3rd Cudgel silk 9 Cudgel
    4/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    14:57
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    06:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,886, 2nd £1,330, 3rd £665, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
14:22
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dragon Bones silk 1 Dragon Bones
    2/5 F
  • 2nd Little Actress silk 4 Little Actress
    5/2
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    05:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,268, 2nd £1,505, 3rd £752, 4th £377
More
13:52
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Dazzling Glory silk 12 Dazzling Glory
    8/11 F
  • 2nd Geromino silk 1 Geromino
    2/1
  • 3rd Mauritian Bolt silk 8 Mauritian Bolt
    50/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:59
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    04:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,268, 2nd £1,505, 3rd £752, 4th £377
More
13:20
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Treshnish silk 2 Treshnish
    12/1
  • 2nd First Revolution silk 10 First Revolution
    4/1 F
  • 3rd Mill Race King silk 5 Mill Race King
    9/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    13:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    04:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,886, 2nd £1,330, 3rd £665, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More

Windsor (8 Races)

16:45
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hawridge Storm silk 5 Hawridge Storm
    13/2
  • 2nd Leroy Leroy silk 9 Leroy Leroy
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Pactolus silk 10 Pactolus
    11/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:15
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Major Valentine silk 4 Major Valentine
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Twice As Likely silk 3 Twice As Likely
    7/2
  • 3rd Cherish silk 7 Cherish
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rainbow Mirage silk 5 Rainbow Mirage
    4/1
  • 2nd Fard silk 4 Fard
    10/1
  • 3rd Sarah's Verse silk 2 Sarah's Verse
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:42
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Siskany silk 3 Siskany
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Surefire silk 4 Surefire
    6/1
  • 3rd Oz Legend silk 2 Oz Legend
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336
More
14:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Save A Forest silk 3 Save A Forest
    11/4 JF
  • 2nd Invite silk 5 Invite
    11/4 JF
  • 3rd Horsefly silk 8 Horsefly
    9/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    14:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Seraphinite silk 4 Seraphinite
    17/2
  • 2nd Spring Bloom silk 3 Spring Bloom
    4/1
  • Runners:
    5
  • Off Time:
    14:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    00:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,347, 2nd £2,041, 3rd £1,021, 4th £510, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:40
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ranco silk 1 Ranco
    13/2
  • 2nd Hawridge Flyer silk 2 Hawridge Flyer
    7/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    13:41
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:10
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Crazyland silk 2 Crazyland
    11/10 F
  • 2nd Sienna Bonnie silk 8 Sienna Bonnie
    16/1
  • 3rd Lady Dollars silk 5 Lady Dollars
    20/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    13:13
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,132, 2nd £1,470, 3rd £735, 4th £368
More

Pontefract (7 Races)

16:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Commonsensical silk 2 Commonsensical
    18/1
  • 2nd Serious Intention silk 3 Serious Intention
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,970, 2nd £1,394, 3rd £697, 4th £349, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scarlet Bear silk 5 Scarlet Bear
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Aunt Agatha silk 1 Aunt Agatha
    11/1
  • 3rd Twilight Spinner silk 8 Twilight Spinner
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,970, 2nd £1,394, 3rd £697, 4th £349
More
15:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ventura Express silk 5 Ventura Express
    5/1
  • 2nd Dapper Man silk 3 Dapper Man
    4/6 F
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:03
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:02
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,970, 2nd £1,394, 3rd £697, 4th £349, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ventura Rascal silk 5 Ventura Rascal
    5/1
  • 2nd Cote d'Azur silk 2 Cote d'Azur
    100/30 JF
  • 3rd Billy Roberts silk 9 Billy Roberts
    16/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:35
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,970, 2nd £1,394, 3rd £697, 4th £349, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
14:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Wemyss Point silk 5 Wemyss Point
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Warranty silk 3 Warranty
    11/1
  • 3rd Severus Alexander silk 2 Severus Alexander
    20/1
  • Runners:
    11
  • Off Time:
    14:05
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.4)
  • Winning Time:
    04:55
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,970, 2nd £1,394, 3rd £697, 4th £349, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
13:30
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mondammej silk 6 Mondammej
    13/2
  • 2nd Justanotherbottle silk 2 Justanotherbottle
    4/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    13:31
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £9,793, 2nd £4,592, 3rd £2,297, 4th £1,148, 5th £574, 6th £287
More
13:00
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Where's Diana silk 5 Where's Diana
    14/1
  • 2nd Come Quick silk 1 Come Quick
    5/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    13:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,240, 2nd £1,521, 3rd £761, 4th £380
More
19:50 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oscar Rose silk 3 Oscar Rose
    9/1
  • 2nd Sir Valentine silk 4 Sir Valentine
    5/1
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Chs 8.1, Hdl 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    04:58
  • Prizes:
    Winner £4,956, 2nd £2,283, 3rd £1,141, 4th £571, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:30 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Made For You silk 3 Made For You
    11/4 F
  • 2nd Smart Getaway silk 6 Smart Getaway
    10/1
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    19:30
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 7.7, Chs 7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    04:35
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:20 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Psychedelic Rock silk 4 Psychedelic Rock
    11/4
  • 2nd Templepark silk 3 Templepark
    2/1 F
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    19:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Chs 8.1, Hdl 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    06:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,882, 2nd £2,710, 3rd £1,354, 4th £678, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
19:10 Tramore
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Winged Leader silk 2 Winged Leader
    /
  • 2nd Wrong Direction silk 3 Wrong Direction
    11/5 F
  • 3rd Templebredin silk 1 Templebredin
    8/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:11
  • Going Brief:
    Hurdle course - YIELDING (Good in places); Chase course - GOOD (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
19:00 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Oksana silk 9 Oksana
    4/1 CF
  • 2nd Romeo Brown silk 8 Romeo Brown
    4/1 CF
  • 3rd Bazarov silk 6 Bazarov
    11/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    19:02
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 7.7, Chs 7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    05:45
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:50 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mackenberg silk 2 Mackenberg
    5/4
  • Runners:
    3
  • Off Time:
    18:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Chs 8.1, Hdl 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:15
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
18:40 Tramore
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Blue Markie silk 5 Blue Markie
    18/5 F
  • 2nd Wake Up Early silk 3 Wake Up Early
    6/1
  • 3rd Tropical Stream silk 7 Tropical Stream
    13/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:41
  • Going Brief:
    Hurdle course - YIELDING (Good in places); Chase course - GOOD (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    06:01
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
18:30 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Monty's Award silk 4 Monty's Award
    14/1
  • 2nd That's A Given silk 3 That's A Given
    6/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:32
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 7.7, Chs 7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    05:26
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:20 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Mortens Leam silk 3 Mortens Leam
    9/4
  • 2nd Full Trottle silk 5 Full Trottle
    12/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    18:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Chs 8.1, Hdl 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:10
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,594, 2nd £1,656, 3rd £828, 4th £414, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
18:10 Tramore
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Port Rashid silk 8 Port Rashid
    20/1
  • 2nd Half Shot silk 3 Half Shot
    6/4 F
  • 3rd No Thanks silk 10 No Thanks
    7/2
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    18:11
  • Going Brief:
    Hurdle course - YIELDING (Good in places); Chase course - GOOD (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:59
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,795, 2nd £1,866, 3rd £884, 4th £393, 5th £196, 6th £98
More
18:00 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Giovanni Change silk 8 Giovanni Change
    9/4 JF
  • 2nd Really Super silk 2 Really Super
    17/2
  • 3rd Neville's Cross silk 5 Neville's Cross
    17/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    18:04
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 7.7, Chs 7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    05:39
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,862, 2nd £3,161, 3rd £1,580, 4th £791, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:50 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Samarrive silk 1 Samarrive
    5/4 F
  • 2nd Seinesational silk 7 Seinesational
    11/8
  • 3rd Chives silk 2 Chives
    9/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    17:51
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Chs 8.1, Hdl 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:50
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
17:40 Tramore
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Shantou Sisu silk 4 Shantou Sisu
    4/1 F
  • 2nd Allora Yeats silk 12 Allora Yeats
    12/1
  • 3rd Brosna Rocco silk 5 Brosna Rocco
    9/1
  • Runners:
    12
  • Off Time:
    17:40
  • Going Brief:
    Hurdle course - YIELDING (Good in places); Chase course - GOOD (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    05:23
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:30 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rooster Cogburn silk 4 Rooster Cogburn
    7/2
  • 2nd Bring The Bacon silk 2 Bring The Bacon
    100/30 F
  • 3rd Snougar silk 3 Snougar
    6/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 7.7, Chs 7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    04:20
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,505, 2nd £1,154, 3rd £577, 4th £350, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
17:25 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Arctic Light silk 3 Arctic Light
    18/1
  • 2nd Added Bonus silk 13 Added Bonus
    8/1
  • 3rd Celtic Dancer silk 1 Celtic Dancer
    50/1
  • Runners:
    14
  • Off Time:
    17:26
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places) changing to YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) after Race 6
  • Winning Time:
    06:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:20 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Adrien Du Pont silk 1 Adrien Du Pont
    2/5 F
  • 2nd Envoye Special silk 2 Envoye Special
    15/8
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    17:22
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Chs 8.1, Hdl 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    05:00
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,361, 2nd £1,181, 3rd £590, 4th £295
More
17:10 Tramore
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sweet Sixteen silk 10 Sweet Sixteen
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Match My Fire silk 6 Match My Fire
    28/1
  • 3rd Master Cornwall silk 13 Master Cornwall
    33/1
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    Hurdle course - YIELDING (Good in places); Chase course - GOOD (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
17:05 Hexham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Grand Du Nord silk 4 Grand Du Nord
    8/1
  • 2nd Fly By Milan silk 3 Fly By Milan
    6/4 F
  • 3rd Kayf Hernando silk 5 Kayf Hernando
    2/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    17:10
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    04:04
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
17:00 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ripper Roo silk 2 Ripper Roo
    1/5 F
  • 2nd Supreme Yeats silk 3 Supreme Yeats
    7/2
  • Runners:
    4
  • Off Time:
    17:02
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 7.7, Chs 7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    05:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
16:55 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st That's Lifebuoy silk 13 That's Lifebuoy
    16/1
  • 2nd Seangoell silk 8 Seangoell
    7/2
  • 3rd Emma Prada silk 14 Emma Prada
    12/1
  • Runners:
    15
  • Off Time:
    16:55
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places) changing to YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) after Race 6
  • Winning Time:
    06:03
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:50 Kempton
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hydroplane silk 5 Hydroplane
    13/8 F
  • 2nd Tremwedge silk 4 Tremwedge
    11/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:50
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to firm in places; watered; Chs 8.1, Hdl 7.9)
  • Winning Time:
    03:44
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
16:45 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Hawridge Storm silk 5 Hawridge Storm
    13/2
  • 2nd Leroy Leroy silk 9 Leroy Leroy
    9/4 F
  • 3rd Pactolus silk 10 Pactolus
    11/1
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:47
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:06
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:35 Tramore
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Runrized silk 4 Runrized
    100/30 F
  • 2nd Western Cowboy silk 12 Western Cowboy
    6/1
  • 3rd Don Diablo silk 6 Don Diablo
    /
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:36
  • Going Brief:
    Hurdle course - YIELDING (Good in places); Chase course - GOOD (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:14
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:30 Hexham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Fringill Dike silk 8 Fringill Dike
    7/2 CF
  • 2nd Ailes D'Amour silk 1 Ailes D'Amour
    7/2 CF
  • 3rd Fever Roque silk 4 Fever Roque
    17/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    16:32
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    04:05
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,906, 2nd £878, 3rd £439, 4th £220
More
16:25 Market Rasen
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Sufi silk 5 Sufi
    10/1
  • 2nd Away At Dawn silk 1 Away At Dawn
    100/30
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:27
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Watered; Hdl 7.7, Chs 7.3)
  • Winning Time:
    04:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £3,159, 2nd £1,455, 3rd £727, 4th £364
More
16:20 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rathnaleen Tou silk 16 Rathnaleen Tou
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Courting Vickie silk 17 Courting Vickie
    12/1
  • 3rd Galon De Vauzelle silk 2 Galon De Vauzelle
    15/2
  • 4th Highstreetfashion silk 15 Highstreetfashion
    11/2
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places) changing to YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) after Race 6
  • Winning Time:
    05:24
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:15 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Major Valentine silk 4 Major Valentine
    5/2 F
  • 2nd Twice As Likely silk 3 Twice As Likely
    7/2
  • 3rd Cherish silk 7 Cherish
    16/1
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    16:20
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
16:05 Tramore
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Battle Of Benburb silk 3 Battle Of Benburb
    3/1
  • 2nd Estepona Sun silk 2 Estepona Sun
    15/2
  • 3rd Saeer silk 6 Saeer
    11/4 F
  • Runners:
    13
  • Off Time:
    16:04
  • Going Brief:
    Hurdle course - YIELDING (Good in places); Chase course - GOOD (Yielding in places)
  • Winning Time:
    04:12
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
16:00 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Commonsensical silk 2 Commonsensical
    18/1
  • 2nd Serious Intention silk 3 Serious Intention
    9/2
  • Runners:
    7
  • Off Time:
    16:00
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:46
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,970, 2nd £1,394, 3rd £697, 4th £349, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:52 Hexham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Bob And Co silk 1 Bob And Co
    1/5 F
  • 2nd Killer Crow silk 3 Killer Crow
    25/1
  • Runners:
    6
  • Off Time:
    15:53
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    06:25
  • Prizes:
    Winner £1,797, 2nd £898, 3rd £449, 4th £225
More
15:45 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st The Great White silk 2 The Great White
    5/1
  • 2nd Definiteadare silk 1 Definiteadare
    11/10 F
  • 3rd Amlad silk 3 Amlad
    7/2
  • 4th Fly De Megaudais silk 14 Fly De Megaudais
    16/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:45
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places) changing to YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) after Race 6
  • Winning Time:
    05:18
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,268, 2nd £1,696, 3rd £804, 4th £357, 5th £179, 6th £89
More
15:40 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Rainbow Mirage silk 5 Rainbow Mirage
    4/1
  • 2nd Fard silk 4 Fard
    10/1
  • 3rd Sarah's Verse silk 2 Sarah's Verse
    5/2 F
  • Runners:
    10
  • Off Time:
    15:42
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    01:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,322, 2nd £1,090, 3rd £545, 4th £300, 5th £300, 6th £300, 7th £300, 8th £300
More
15:30 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Scarlet Bear silk 5 Scarlet Bear
    1/2 F
  • 2nd Aunt Agatha silk 1 Aunt Agatha
    11/1
  • 3rd Twilight Spinner silk 8 Twilight Spinner
    7/1
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:33
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 8.4)
  • Winning Time:
    01:16
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,970, 2nd £1,394, 3rd £697, 4th £349
More
15:22 Hexham
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ask Paddington silk 2 Ask Paddington
    3/1 F
  • 2nd Shetland Bus silk 6 Shetland Bus
    100/30
  • 3rd Embole silk 7 Embole
    11/2
  • Runners:
    8
  • Off Time:
    15:27
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD (Good to soft in places; watered; 6.0)
  • Winning Time:
    05:11
  • Prizes:
    Winner £5,174, 2nd £2,384, 3rd £1,191, 4th £597, 5th £350, 6th £350, 7th £350, 8th £350
More
15:15 Limerick
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Teescomponentsyess silk 15 Teescomponentsyess
    7/4 JF
  • 2nd Il Courra silk 9 Il Courra
    7/4 JF
  • 3rd Get Supreme silk 4 Get Supreme
    150/1
  • 4th Denver Canning silk 16 Denver Canning
    200/1
  • Runners:
    16
  • Off Time:
    15:15
  • Going Brief:
    YIELDING (Good to yielding in places) changing to YIELDING (Yielding to soft in places) after Race 6
  • Winning Time:
    05:17
  • Prizes:
    Winner £6,321, 2nd £2,036, 3rd £964, 4th £429, 5th £214, 6th £107
More
15:10 Windsor
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Siskany silk 3 Siskany
    7/4 F
  • 2nd Surefire silk 4 Surefire
    6/1
  • 3rd Oz Legend silk 2 Oz Legend
    7/2
  • Runners:
    9
  • Off Time:
    15:11
  • Going Brief:
    GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places; watered; 7.0)
  • Winning Time:
    02:08
  • Prizes:
    Winner £2,862, 2nd £1,344, 3rd £672, 4th £336
More
15:00 Pontefract
Full Results arrow-right
  • 1st Ventura Express silk 5 Ventura Express
    5/1
  • 2nd Dapper Man silk